BattleTech Fanon Wiki
Advertisement
Federated Suns Reborn (Chapter Cover)

Previous Chapter - Return to Story Index - Next Chapter

The Federated Suns Reborn
- Chapter 84
[]


State of the AFFS - 31st December, 3067[]

Regiments of the AFFS and Mercenary Ground Formations[]

  • Legend
    Unit Name - Skill Level Regiment / RCT / LCT - Precentage readiness / Current Location (Planet)
    Re = Refitted

Armed Forces of the Federated Suns

Independent Commands
1st Arcadians – Veteran – 100% (Re)
1st Argyle Lancers – Elite – 100% - Klathandu IV
1st Capellan Dragoons – Veteran – 100% - Bell
1st Kathil Uhlans – Veteran – 100% (Re) – Kathil – fighting as regular until mid 3068
1st Kestrel Grenadiers RCT – Elite – 100% (Re) – Northwind
1st Revenant Guards RCT – Elite – 80% (Re) – Outreach
1st Tikonov Cossacks – Regular – 90% - Tikonov
1st Sheraton Knights – Green – 70% - Sheraton - attached support forces (veteran) at 100%

Avalon Hussars
1st Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 90% (Re) - Abbeyville
2nd Avalon Hussars RCT – Green – 100% (Re) – Panpour
3rd Avalon Hussars RCT – Green – 70% – Islamabad
4th Avalon Hussars RCT – Green – 100% – New Valencia
5th Avalon Hussars RCT - Green - 100%
9th Avalon Hussars RCT – Green – 100% (Re)
11th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 80% (Re) – Yuris
12th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 70% - Cooperland – Periphery
14th Avalon Hussars RCT – Green – 60% – Woodbine Combat Training Center
15th Avalon Hussars RCT – Green – 100% (Re) -
17th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 60% - Cassias
20th Avalon Hussars RCT – Veteran – 80% (Re) - Sun Jaguar Enclaves
  21st Avalon Hussars RCT - Regular - 40% (Re) - Maram
22nd Avalon Hussars RCT – Veteran – 80% (Re) - Talon
23rd Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 60% - June
26th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 80%
27th Avalon Hussars RCT - Green - 70% (Re) - Ruchbah
28th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 60% - Gulkana
33rd Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 70% (Re)
34th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 70% - exTortuga Dominions
36th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 80% - Lothair
39th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 80% (Re) - Kentares
41st Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 70% (Re) - Benet III
42nd Avalon Hussars RCT – Veteran – 90% (Re) – Crofton

Borderer Brigade
Brigade Note: Each formation is equipped with armored (Combat Vehicle) regiment, infantry regiment, 2 fighter wings

1st Avalon Borderers LCT – Green – 100% - Edwards
1st Aragon Borderers – Veteran – 100%
1st Bell Borderers Cadre – Green – 30%
1st Brockton Borderers Cadre – Green – 30%
1st Conroe Borderers Cadre – Green – 30%
1st Galtor Borderers Cadre – Green – 20% - newly formed
1st Kittery Borderers – Regular – 100%
1st Mitchel Borderers – Green – 100%
1st Tortuga Borderers – Green – 50% - 100% material
1st Woodstock Borderers – Green – 100%

Chisholm Raiders
1st Chisholm Raiders RCT – Green – 90%
2nd Chisholm Raiders RCT – Veteran – 70%
3rd Chisholm Raiders RCT – Green – 70% (Re)

Ceti Hussars
1st Ceti Hussars RCT – Veteran – 100%
2nd Ceti Hussars RCT – Veteran – 100%
3rd Ceti Hussars RCT – Regular – 100%

Crucis Lancers
1st Crucis Lancers RCT – Regular – 100% (Re) - Mitchel
2nd Crucis Lancers RCT – Veteran – 70% - Errai
3rd Crucis Lancers RCT – Elite – 100% (Re)
4th Crucis Lancers RCT – Veteran – 90% (Re)
5th Crucis Lancers RCT – Veteran – 100%
6th Crucis Lancers RCT – Veteran – 100%
7th Crucis Lancers RCT – Elite – 100% (Re)
8th Crucis Lancers RCT – Regular – 100% (Re)

Davion Brigade of Guards
Davion Assault Guards RCT – Elite – 100% (Re) – Tikonov
Davion Heavy Guards RCT – Elite – 100% (Re) – Tancredi
Davion Light Guards RCT – Elite – 100% (Re) – New Avalon
Davion Old Guards RCT – Veteran – 90% (Re) - Talcott/Salem/Victoria/Muskegon
  Davion Young Guards RCT – Green – 100% (Re) – Talcott/Salem/Victoria/Muskegon
1st Davion Guards RCT – Elite – 100% (Re) – New Avalon
  2nd Davion Guards RCT – Veteran – 80% (Re) - Axton
  3rd Davion Guards RCT – Elite – 70% (Re) - New Avalon
4th Davion Guards RCT – Elite – 90% (Re) - Galtor
5th Davion Guards RCT – Veteran – 100% (Re) – Addicks

Deneb Light Cavalry
4th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Regular – 100%
5th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Green – 90%
8th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Veteran – 100%
10th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Veteran – 100%
12th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Veteran – 100%
15th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Regular – 100% (Re)

Dragonlords Brigade
Brigade Note: Officers drawn from Davion Brigades, rest drawn from Cadres.

1st Dragonlords RCT – Regular – 100% (Re) – Bromhead
2nd Dragonlords RCT – Regular – 100% (Re) – Lindsay
3rd Dragonlords RCT – Green – 100% (Re)
4th Dragonlords RCT – Green – 100% (Re)
5th Dragonlords RCT – Green – 100% (Re) – Novaya Zemlya Combat Training Center
6th Dragonlords RCT – Green – 90% (Re) – New Avalon Combat Training Center

Federated Suns Armored Cavalry
Brigade Note: includes an armored and BA regiment, 2 fighter wings

1st FSAC – Elite – 90% (Re)
2nd FSAC – Veteran – 80% (Re)
3rd FSAC – Veteran – 80% (Re) – fights as regular until mid 3068

FedSuns Dragoons Brigade
1st FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Veteran – 100% - Epsilon Indi
2nd FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Regular – 80% -
3rd FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Regular – 100% - Kittery
5th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Regular – 100% - deployed to St. Ives
6th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Regular – 80% - Paris
7th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Elite – 80% - Genoa
8th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Veteran – 80% - Frazer
11th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Green – 70% - Defiance
12th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Regular – 80% - Montour

Lexington Combat Guards

1st Lexington Combat Guards – 32nd Recon – Veteran – 90% (Re)
2nd Lexington Combat Guards – 241st Battle – Regular – 90%
3rd Lexington Combat Guards – 180th Dragoon – Veteran– 80%

New Avalon Cavaliers

1st New Avalon Cavaliers – Elite – 100% (Re) – New Avalon
2nd New Avalon Cavaliers – Elite – 60% (Re) – El Dorado

New Ivaarsen Chasseurs
1st New Ivaarsen Chasseurs – Elite – 100% - Tripoli
2nd New Ivaarsen Chasseurs – Regular – 100%

Robinson Rangers
1st Robinson Rangers RCT – Veteran – 100% - Robinson
2nd Robinson Rangers RCT – Veteran – 100% - heavily upgraded with Omnimechs – Marduk
  3rd Robinson Rangers RCT – Green – 100%
4th Robinson Rangers RCT – Veteran – 90% - former Fighting Urukhai
5th Robinson Rangers RCT – Elite – 80% - former Narhal’s Raiders, fanatically anti-Kurita
6th Robinson Rangers RCT – Green – 100% - Robinson – earmarked for Task Force Victor

Sytris Fusiliers
1st Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Green – 100% - New Syrtis – earmarked for Task Force Victor

3rd Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Green – 80%
4th Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Elite – 70%
5th Sytris Fusiliers RCT – Veteran – 100%
6th Sytris Fusiliers RCT – Elite – 100% (Re)
8th Sytris Fusiliers RCT – Regular – 100%

Tancredi Loyalists 1st Tancredi Loyalist LCT – Green – 100% - Tancredi
2nd Tancredi Loyalist LCT – Green – 75% - Kesai IV

Capellan March Militias
Achernar CMM – Green – 100%
Alcyone CMM – Regular – 100%
Nanking CMM – Green – 100%
New Syrtis CMM – Regular – 100% (Re)
Ridgebrook CMM – Green – 100%
Sirdar CMM – Regular – 100%
Valexa CMM – Regular – 80%
Warren CMM – Green – 100%

Crucis March Militia
Anjin Muerto CrMM – Regular – 100%
Broken Wheel CrMM – Regular – 100%
Islamabad CrMM – Green – 90%
Kestrel CrMM – Regular – 100%
Malagrotta CrMM – Green – 100%
Marlette CrMM – Regular – 100% (Re)
New Avalon CrMM – Regular – 100%
Remagen CrMM – Regular – 100%
Tsamma CrMM – Regular – 100%

Draconis March Militia
Addicks DMM – Regular – 100%
Bremond DMM – Regular – 100%
Bryceland DMM – Regular – 80% - Niles
Dahar DMM – Regular – 100% - armor brigade forming
Kentares DMM – Veteran – 60%
Kilbourne DMM – Green – 100%
Mayetta DMM – Green – 100% - 2 training companies included
Milligan DMM – Green – 100%
Raman DMM – Green – 100%
Robinson DMM – Green – 100%

Albion Military Academy Training Cadre
1st Albion Training Cadre – Green – 100%
2nd Albion Training Cadre – Green – 100%

NAIS Cadet Cadre
1st NAIS Cadre – Green – 100%
2nd NAIS Cadre – Green – 100%
3rd NAIS Cadre – Green – 100%

Academy Training Forces
Filtvelt Academy Training Regiment – Green – 100%
Goshen War College Training Battalion – Green – 100%
Hasek-Davion Martial Academy Uhlans – Green – 100%
Kilbourne Academy Training Battalion – Green – 100%
Point Barrow Academy Training Battalion – Green – 100%
Robinson Battle Academy Training Regiment – Green – 100%
Sakhara Academy Training Battalion – Green – 100%
Tancredi War College Light Combat Team – Green – 50% - LCT
Tikonov Martial Academy Training Group – Green – 100%
Warrior’s Hall Training Regiment – Green – 100%

Training Battalions
Brigade Note: Formations are organized as LCTs (battalion: 'mechs, regiment: armor, infantry each)

1st Bell Training Reinforced Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Brockton Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Bromhead Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Conroe Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Galtor Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Kittery Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Mitchel Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st New Aragon Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Sheraton Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Tortuga Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Woodstock Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Brockton Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Bromhead Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Conroe Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Galtor Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Kittery Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Mitchel Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st New Aragon Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Sheraton Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Tortuga Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Woodstock Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%

Clan Sun Jaguar Touman

Alpha Galaxy
- Gold Keshik (Trinary) – Elite – 100%
- Silver Keshik (Trinary) – Elite – 100%
- 1st Sun Jaguar Guards – Veteran – 60% - Valois
- 2nd Sun Jaguar Guards – Regular – 80% - Valois
- 3rd Sun Jaguar Guards – Regular – 50% - Valois

Beta Galaxy – Galaxy Commander Russou Howell
- 1st Sun Jaguar Grenadiers – Elite – 40%
- 5th Sun Jaguar Guards – Veteran – 70%
- 6th Sun Jaguar Dragoons – Elite – 80%

Delta Galaxy
- 3rd Fidelis Jaguar Cavaliers – Veteran – 70%
- 1st Fidelis Jaguar Mystics – Veteran – 40% - Star Captain Inamma formerly a Nova Cat
- 4th Sun Jaguar Guards – Regular – 50% - entirely freebirth and mostly armor vehicle formation

Omega Galaxy
- 1st Sun Jaguar Militia – Regular – 50% - Fugeres
- 2nd Sun Jaguar Militia – Green – 40% - Frankson
- 1st Fidelis Jaguar PGC – Green – 70% - Frankson – mostly infantry and some armor vehicles

Clan Sun Jaguar Warships

Black Lion II Class Battlecruiser (Underway)

Black Lion II Class Battlecruiser, Rebirth

CSJ RebirthBlack Lion Class Battlecruiser
CSJ Steve ShowersPotemkin Class Troop Cruiser

Mercenary Forces
Blue Star Irregulars – Firgrove
-   1894th Light Horse – Elite – 90%
-  21st Rim Worlds – Veteran – 90%
- Kerensky’s BluesFredessa class Corvette (WarShip) – 70% operable
Cunningham Commandos -   1st Cunningham Commandos – Veteran – 100%
1st Federated Arcadians – Veteran – 60%
Fighting Urukhai
-   8th Striker – Veteran – 90% - Galtor
-   Demestri’s Sluggers – Veteran – 80% - Cylene
-   Roman’s Bar Hounds – Veteran – 80% - Paris
Hansen’s Roughriders – Elite – 70%
Harlock’s Warriors – Green – 90%
Illician Lancers
-   59th Striker – Regular – 100%
-   1st Ranger – Green – 40%
-   4th Ranger – Veteran – 90%
-   9th Ranger – Regular – 80%
-   21st Ranger – Regular – 90%
Korsakov’s Cossacks – Veteran – 100% - personally employed by the First Prince
Longwood’s Bluecoats – Veteran – 90% - 2 Battalions - Formerly employed by Taurian Concordat
Medusan’s – Veteran – 100% - New Syrtis/Firgrove
Northwind Highlanders – All units garrisoning Northwind
- 1st Kearny Highlanders – Elite – 90% - not contracted
- Stirling’s Fusiliers – Elite – 70%
- Mulvaney’s Regiment – Elite – 80%
- Northwind Hussars – Elite – 70% - not contracted
Regulators – Regular – 80% - Kansu
Screaming Eagles – Veteran – 90% (Re) – Niles
13th Stalking Horse – Veteran – 100% - Alta Vista
12th Vegan Rangers – Addicks and Nanking PDZ
- Alpha Regiment – Elite – 90%
- Beta Regiment – Veteran – 90%
- Gamma Regiment – Veteran – 80%
- Delta Regiment – Green – 50% - new regiment
Wild Geese - Elite - 100%
Wilson’s Hussars (battalion) Veteran – 100% – Bell
Wolf’s Dragoons – garrisoning Outreach
- Alpha Regiment – Elite – 90%
- Zeta Battalion – Elite – 90%


Naval Forces of the AFFS[]

Naval Forces - Individual Ships

  • Legend
    Name of Vessel - Current Assigned Formation (if any) - Star System Assigned To
Fox Class Corvette (in orbit from MW3 art revamped)

Fox Class Corvette

Fox Class Corvettes
Note: Ships listed by Class are independent vs assigned to Squadron
FSS Fox
FSS Broken Wheel - Outback
FSS Markesan – Outback with Duchesses Yvonne Davion and Isis Marik
FSS El Dorado – Outback
FSS Sherwood – Outback
FSS Tancredi – Outback
FSS Salem
FSS Northfield


Naval Forces - Naval Formations
1st Corvette FlotillaCrucis March - Reserve
 

FSS Dahar – refitted by June 3068
FSS Edwards - Heavily damaged – refitted by June 3068
FSS Galax
FSS Kittery - DESTROYED in Taurian-FedSuns War (3067)
FSS Woodstock
FSS Ridgebrook - light damage – refitted by June 3068
FSS Kathil
FSS Bryceland light damage – refitted by June 3068

2nd Corvette FlotillaNew Avalon Combat Region

FSS Indomitable – Flotilla Flagship
FSS Intrepid
FSS Indefatigable
FSS Addicks
FSS Chesterton
– FSS Tikonov
FSS Argyle
FSS Tortuga



3rd Corvette FlotillaCapellan March

FSS New Sytris – Flotilla Flagship
FSS Benet III
FSS Clovis
FSS Goshen
FSS Marduk – Outreach
FSS Filtvelt – Outreach
FSS Sakhara
FSS New Haiti

4th Corvette FlotillaDraconis March

FSS Robinson – Flotilla Flagship
FSS Antrim
FSS Murmansk
FSS Brest
FSS Kenatres
FSS Galtor
FSS Warren
FSS Malarn


1st Destroyer Squadron
Note: All Destroyers are Davion III Class Destroyers

Whirlwind Class Destroyer (Matt Plog)

Davion III Class Destroyer

FSS Davion – Squadron Flagship
FSS Defender
FSS Defiant

1st Patrol Squadron – Outback

Congress Frigate (Delrane Fighting Ships 3061)

Congress D II Class Frigate

FSS Congress – Squadron Flagship
FSS Churchill

1st Cruiser Squadron – Assigned to First Prince

FSS Melissa Davion – First Prince’s Flagship
  FSS Hanse Davion – First Prince’s escort
FSS Ian Davion – First Prince’s escort

Avalon Cruiser (Fan Made - Artist Unknown)

Avalon Class Cruiser

2nd Cruiser Squadron – Draconis March

FSS Alexander Davion – Squadron Flagship
FSS Lucien Davion
FSS Simon Davion
FSS Carl Davion -

3rd Cruiser Squadron – Capellan March

FSS Robert Davion – Squadron Flagship – home ported New Syrtis
FSS Andrew Davion
FSS Joseph Davion
FSS Covenant – Former Kirishma Class Cruiser

Kirishima Class Cruiser (Matt Plog)

Covenant Class Cruiser


AFFS DEPLOYMENT - December 3067[]

  • Legend
    M = Mercenary

Draconis March[]

Addicks PDZ

Addicks DMM – Addicks
5th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Deneb Kaitos
2nd Crucis Lancers RCT – Errai
5th Robinson Rangers – Murchison
27th Avalon Hussars RCT – Ruchbah
12th Vegan Rangers Beta Regiment – Small World - M
Northwind Highlanders / Stirling’s Fusiliers – Northwind – M
Northwind Highlanders / Mulvaney’s Regiment – Northwind – M

Kentares PDZ

Kentares DMM – Kentares
39th Avalon Hussars RCT – Kentares
12th Deneb Light Cavalry – Skat
Fighting Urukhai 8th Striker – Markab – M
Fighting Urukhai Demestri’s Sluggers – Cylene – M
2nd NAIS Cadre – Clovis

Raman PDZ

Raman DMM – Raman
2nd Robinson Rangers – Marduk
3rd Robinson Rangers RCT – Galtor
1st Galtor Reinforced Training Battalion – Galtor
1st Galtor Borderers – NOT ACTIVE
4th Davion Guards RCT – Galtor
1st Argyle Lancers – Klathandu IV
6th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Paris
1st New Ivaarsen Chasseurs – Tripoli
8th Crucis Lancers RCT – New Mendham
  41st Avalon Hussars RCT – Benet III
3rd Crucis Lancers RCT – Wapakoneta
Fighting Urukhai / Bar Hounds – David – M

Le Blanc PDZ

Robinson DMM – Robinson
Robinson Battle Academy Training Regiment – Robinson
  1st Robinson Rangers RCT – Robinson
6th Robinson Rangers RCT – Robinson
15th Avalon Hussars RCT – Robinson
2nd New Ivaarsen Chasseurs – New Ivaarsen
 

Dahar PDZ

Dahar DMM – Dahar
Sakhara Academy Training Battalion – Sakhara
  4th Robinson Rangers – Cassias
17th Avalon Hussars RCT – Cassias
6th Crucis Lancers RCT – Cimeron

Bremond PDZ

Bremond DMM – Bremond
9th Avalon Hussars RCT – Sun Prairie
 

Bryceland PDZ

Bryceland DMM – Bryceland
1st Tancredi Loyalist LCT – Tancredi
Tancredi War College Light Combat Team – Tancredi
Davion Heavy Guards RCT – Tancredi
1st Ceti Hussars RCT – Groveld
2nd Ceti Hussars RCT – Delacruz
  1st Conroe Reinforced Training Battalion – Conroe
1st Conroe Borderers Cadre – Bell – NOT ACTIVE
2nd Tancredi Loyalists LCT – Kesai IV
3rd NAIS Cadre – Kesai IV
  Screaming Eagles – Niles – M
 

Mayetta PDZ

Mayetta DMM – Mayetta

Milligan PDZ

Milligan DMM – Milligan
14th Avalon Hussars – Woodbine
13th Stalking Horse – Alta Vista – M

Kilbourne PDZ

Kilbourne DMM – Kilbourne
1st Avalon Hussars RCT – Abbeyville
Kilbourne Academy Training Battalion – Kilbourne
 

Capellan March[]

Achernar PDZ

Achernar CMM – Achernar
Tikonov Martial Academy Training Group – Tikonov
  1st Tikonov Cossacks – Tikonov
Davion Assault Guards RCT – Tikonov – flagged for joining Task Force Victor
8th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Buchlau
Regulators – Kansu – M
1st Arcadians RCT – Algol
Wild Geese – Achernar – M
 

Valexa PDZ

Valexa CMM – Valexa
4th Dragonlords RCT – Valexa
1st Aragon Borderers – New Aragon
1st New Aragon Reinforced Training Battalion – New Aragon
1st Capellan Dragoons – Bell
1st Bell Reinforced Training Battalion – Bell
1st Bell Borderers Cadre – Bell – NOT ACTIVE
Wilson’s Hussars – Bell – M
2nd Davion Guards RCT – Axton
1st Chisholm Raiders RCT – Halloran V
5th Crucis Lancers RCT – Chesterton
  2nd Lexington Combat Guards – Algot
    3rd Lexington Combat Guards – Demeter
    Goshen War College Training Battalion – Goshen
  Korsakov’s Cossacks – Demeter – M
 

Kathil PDZ

5th Dragonlords RCT – Novaya Zemyla
5th Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Kathil
  1st Kathil Uhlans RCT – Kathil

Alcyone PDZ

Alcyone CMM – Alcyone
1st Kittery Borderers – Kittery
1st Kittery Reinforced Training Battalion – Kittery
3rd FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Kittery
5th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Spica – based there but often in St. Ives
8th Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Cammal
  7th Crucis Lancers RCT – Lee
    3rd FSAC – Daniels

Nanking PDZ

Nanking CMM – Nanking
1st Revenant Guards RCT – Outreach
33rd Avalon Hussars RCT – Zurich
  1st Sheraton Knights – Sheraton
1st Sheraton Reinforced Training Battalion – Sheraton
7th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Genoa  – earmarked for Task Force Victor
  1st Woodstock Borderers – Woodstock
1st Woodstock Reinforced Training Battalion – Woodstock
1st FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Epsilon Indi – earmarked for Task Force Victor
Wolf’s Dragoons Alpha Regiment – Outreach – M
  Wolf’s Dragoons Zeta Battalion – Outreach – M
  12th Vegan Rangers Gamma Regiment – Acamar – M
12th Vegan Rangers Delta Regiment – Terra Firma - M
1st Federated Arcadians – Capolla – M
  5th Davion Guards RCT – Capolla– Task Force Capella
1st Kestrel Grenadiers RCT – Capolla – Task Force Capella
4th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Capolla – Task Force Capella
1st Lexington Combat Guards – Nanking – Task Force Nanking
2nd FSAC – Nanking – Task Force Nanking
3rd FedSun’s Dragoons RCT – Nanking – Task Force Nanking
  Davion Light Guards RCT – Zurich – Task Force Zurich
12th Vegan Rangers Alpha Regiment – Zurich – Task Force Zurich – M
1st Revenant Guards RCT – Zurich – Task Force Zurich

New Sytris PDZ

New Syrtis CMM – New Syrtis
Warriors Hall Training Regiment – New Syrtis
    1st Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – New Syrtis
6th Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – New Syrtis
22nd Avalon Hussars RCT – Talon/Wernke
Medusans – New Syrtis

Sirdar PDZ

Sirdar CMM – Sirdar
1st Dragonlords RCT – Bromhead
1st Mitchel Borderers – Mitchel
1st Mitchel Reinforced Training Battalion – Mitchel
1st Crucis Lancers – Mitchel
11th Avalon Hussars – Yuris
3rd Ceti Hussars RCT – Jacson
  8th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Manapire
1st Bromhead Reinforced Training Battalion – Bromhead
2nd FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Horsham
Illician Lancers 59th Striker – Verlo – M
Illician Lancers 9th Rangers – Frazer – M
Illician Lancers 21st Rangers – Manapire
Illician Lancers 4th Rangers – Mitchel
1st Cunningham Commandos – Zilliang – M
  Hansen’s Roughriders – Bromhead – M
 

Altair PDZ

Ridgebrook CMM – Ridgebrook
2nd Dragonlords RCT – Lindsay
2nd Chisholm Raiders RCT – Brockway
4th Crucis Lancers RCT – Midale
3rd Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Taygeta
  4th Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Taygeta
1894th Light Horse – Firgrove – M
21st Rim Worlds – Firgrove – M
  Avatar’s of Painful Death – Firgrove – M

Warren PDZ

Warren CMM – Warren
10th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Hyalite
36th Avalon Hussars RCT – Lothair
12th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Montour

Crucis March[]

Archemar Combat Region

Marlette CrMM – Marlette
4th Avalon Hussars RCT – New Valencia
1st Albion Training Cadre – Markesan
  1st NAIS Cadre – Johnsondale
  Davion Old Guards RCT – Muskegon – 1 Battalion
  Davion Young Guards RCT – Muskegon – 1 Battalion
1st Avalon Borderers LCT – Edwards

Kestrel Combat Region

Kestrel CrMM – Kestrel
Harlock’s Warriors – Kirklin – M

New Avalon Combat Region

New Avalon CrMM – New Avalon
1st Davion Guards RCT – New Avalon – earmarked for Task Force Victor
3rd Davion Guards RCT – New Avalon
6th Dragonlords RCT – New Avalon
1st New Avalon Cavaliers – New Avalon
2nd New Avalon Cavaliers – El Dorado
15th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Galax
  Davion Old Guards RCT – Salem/Talcott/Victoria – 1 battalion each
Davion Young Guards RCT – Salem/Talcott/Victoria – 1 battalion each

Nunivak Combat Region

Remagen CrMM – Remagen
2nd Chisholm Raiders RCT – Colorado
3rd Chisholm Raiders RCT – Colorado
28th Avalon Hussars RCT – Gulkana
  2nd Albion Training Cadre – Killarney
  3rd Dragonlords RCT – New Damascus

Islamabad Combat Region

Islamabad CrMM – Islamabad
2nd Avalon Hussars RCT – Panpour
3rd Avalon Hussars RCT – Islamabad

Malagrotta Combt Region

Malagrotta CrMM – Malagrotta
23rd Avalon Hussars – June

Point Barrow Combat Region

Point Barrow Academy Training Battalion – Point Barrow
  26th Avalon Hussars RCT – Andalusia
11th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Defiance
Hasek-Davion Martial Academy Uhlan’s – Defiance

Tsamma Combat Region

Tsamma CrMM – Tsamma
5th Avalon Hussars RCT – Cerulean

Anjin Muerto Combat Region

Anjin Muerto CrMM – Anjin Muerto
1st Brockton Reinforced Training Battalion – Brockton
1st Brockton Borderers Cadre – Bell – NOT ACTIVE
42nd Avalon Hussars RCT – Crofton

Broken Wheel Combat Region

Broken Wheel CrMM – Broken Wheel
Filtvelt Academy Training Regiment– Filtvelt
  21st Avalon Hussars RCT – Maram
1st Illician Rangers – Lackland – M

Periphery Combat Region
– To be Tortuga Combat Region when fully integrated.

12th Avalon Hussars RCT – Cooperland – dispatched to hit Charleston
20th Avalon Hussars RCT – Sun Jaguar Enclaves
34th Avalon Hussars RCT – New Haiti – dispatched to Dicallus
1st Tortuga Borderers – Tortuga
1st Tortuga Reinforced Training Battalion – Tortuga

FedSuns Industrial/Infrastructure Changes[]

Legend: Any thing listed with a "-O" after their name is considered to be a modular Omni-type combat unit. Capellan March

Axton – Wangker plant: increased to 6 Corsair & 1 Tomahawk Aerospace fighter production line

Bell - Hasek Refit Center - Former Bell Repair Yards.

Chesterton - Achernar Battlemechs: 1 Line Argus-O, 1 Dervish, Phoenix Hawk and Wasps – AFFS and ComGuards 50/50 split but not Argus-O. Lorica Battle armour plant for ComGuards. Dervish line upgrading to OmniMech version status by June 3068

Demeeter- Lycomb-Davion: 1 Guillotine line for SLDF/ComGuards finishing in December 3068.

Firgrove - Clyde Shipyards: Excalibur and Colossus dropships
- Firgrove Consortium – Greenock School and Manufacturing and Clyde Shipyards: 1 Ahab line for 50/50 split with AFFS ComGuards – starting producing of an updated Vulcan heavy fighter, going into limited production in August 3068

Kathil – GM: 2 extra Blackjack-O lines. Expanding Tunnel Rat Exoskeleton production lines

Tikonov
– Earthwerks: 1 Thug, 1 Archer, 3 Cataphract, 1 Thunderbolt, 1 Quickdraw, 1 Thrus, 1 Ahab (former Transit), 3 Sabre (former Thrush) lines, Comguards/AFFS Koschei line being built – October 3068. Converting Thunderbolt line to NAIS variant
- New factory for New Independence Weaponry, building Victors (since March 3064) and Battlemasters (sing July 3064). Entirely built from salvage from Tao Mechworks. An Atlas line being added by October 3066.

New Syrtis
-Johnston Industries - Expansion of the Dagger-O lines from 2 to 3 – completed April 3063, a further expansion to 4 lines to be completed by December 3064. Adding a Nightsky Medium Mech line by February 3067 and a Thunderbolt line by October 3068.
- Expanding naval slips and upgrading them continues.

Novoya Zemyla
– Johnston Industries - 2 Dagger OmniFighter, 1 Hatchetman line, 1 Axman line with a Nightsky line being added by January 3068.
– Kallon Industries: 1 Templar, Jaggermech III, and Enforcer III Mech production lines. Cavalier battle armour annex. A new Enforcer III line being built – going online in September 3068.

Outreach - Blackwell Industries continues to salvage the Falcon-C Light 'Mech line – with help from Clan Sun Jaguar, line will be operational by March 3068. Imp C to have a line started in November 3066, entering production in January 3068.

Crucis March

Andalusia -   Bergan Industries: 2 Wayland Mobile Base lines, a third being added by July 3068. Locust Mech plans are on hold.

Augusta - Corean Enterprise: fully automated Musketeer tank production plant – adding a Centurion Mech line by April 3068.

Batavia - Jalastar Aerospace plant: 2 Sabre and 1 Sparrowhawk – 1 Sabre line for Comstar. 1 Javelin-O line and another finishing January 3068. – to add a Sparrhawk line, completing July 3068.

Baxley - Jalastar Aerospace plant, building Javelin-O, 2 lines under construction, starting in April 3067 and going online in July 3068 and August 3068. – to add a Sparrhawk line, completing in May 3068.

Belladonna - Kallon Industries: 1 Hornet Mech line, 1 Wolverine Mech, 1 Griffin Mech, 1 Shadow Hawk Mech, 1 Exterminator Mech, 1 Partisan AA Tank, 1 Challenger MBT, 1 Demon Heavy Tank line also operating. All production split 50/50 between ComGuards and AFFS. 1 Templar-O Assault Mech line going operational in July 3068 and a Penatrator Heavy 'Mech line going online in March 3068. Both only for AFFS.

Brockton - Maltex Corporation: 1 Wyvern line – finishing in November 3068

Broken Wheel - Andoran Industries Ltd: 2 Clint lines, 2 Hussars and 2 Mercury lines split 50/50 between ComGuards/AFFS
- Quickscell plant expanding to 2 pegasus lines, and adding a Hetzer, Vedette and ACP line – to be split between AFFS/ComGuards 50/50

Clint (by tplambert)

Clint Medium 'Mech

Crofton - SunCorp Industries: 2 Warhammer lines, 1 Longbow, 1 Highlander, 1 Emperor, 1 Black Hawk-KU, 1 Avatar, 1 Sunder and 2 Thanatos-O lines – a 3rd Thanatos-O line by July 3068.

Defiance - Davion-Com: 1 Flashman, 1 Crab, 2 Sentinel, 1 Mongoose, 1 Nexus 50/50 split between Comguards and AFFS except the Nexus which is exclusively for the ComGuards. Adding a Warhammer line by December 3068.
- A small battle armor facility is attempting in building “Lorica” variant Cavalier BA, was expected to be coming online in January 3065. Maybe delayed

Delavan- Universal Air – large scale production of Star Lord and Tramp as well as new monolith production in cooperation with Challenge. Ares attack craft being produced in growing numbers.

Edwards - New Independence Weaponry – 1 Victor and Atlas line under construction February 3068.

El Dorado - Davion-GM-Kallon Cooperative: 1 Battlemaster line, 2 Templar line, 3 Ajax line, 1 Demon line (50/50 ComGuards/AFFS).

Filtvelt - FedBoeing: A new dropship manufacturing complex being built with plans for a jumpship yard already in the works. Dropship yard entering production in April 3063, jumpship yard August 3064 – to produce Mules & Unions DropShips and Merchant jumpships. The CargoKing and CargoMaster Cargo DropShips production is being added byt July 3068
- Wangker: 4 Corsair lines and 1 Tomahawk line.
- Achernar Battlemechs: 1 Argus-O, 1 Dervish, 1 Enforcer, 1 Osiris lines, as well as a massive industrial mech production facility building a huge industrial mech factory and a battle armor annex – building Cavaliers, Grenadiers, and Infiltrator IIs. Dervish line upgrading to O status by July 3068.
– Outback FarmMechs: 1 Watchman and 1 Stinger mech line, a Locust scout mech line is being assembled by November 3067 from Taurian salvage. Building a Harvester Ant and Cattlemaster IndustrialMech lines – October and November 3068.
  Galax – Company continues its expanding naval slips and civilian jumpships. Colossus dropships have been in production since end of 3065. Large scale expansion of NAC-30s production. Dropship Cargoking and Cargomaster are being added by April 3068

Gulkana - Yeffter’s Weapons now producing major NAC-30 numbers for warships. Going online in 3068 – November

Islamabad - Jalastar Aerospace: 2 Sabre and 1 Sparrowhawk – 1 Sabre line for Comstar. 2 Javelin-O light Mech lines to enter production in November 3067 and January 3068.

June – Lycomb-Davion: Production currently at 3 Stuka, 1 Hellcat, 1 Lightning fight production lines. An Awesome Assault 'Mech line being started in November 3067 and finishing in December 3068.
– Corean Enterprises: 3 Centurion lines, 2 Valkyrie, 1 Hammerhead lines as well as a semi-automated plant to produce Musketeers, upgrading semi automated plant to automated by November 3068.
- Michaelson facility continues construction – to build initial Yellow Jackets and Hawk Moths VTOLs – projected to be finishing in February 3068

Blender Battletech - Valkyrie

Valkyrie Light 'Mech

Kestrel – New Independence Weaponry: 1 Atlas, 1 Marauder II, 1 Cyclops, 1 Gunslinger, 1 Victor, 1 Marauder, and 1 Jaggermech III line. An additional Marauder II line being added by November 3068 and then possibly a Battlemaster line.

Cyclops (In Mountain Valley by Philbobagginzzz)

Cyclops Assault 'Mech

Killarney – Arc Royal MechWorks: 3 Wolfhound lines and 2 Arctic Fox-O lines. Looking into increased Arctic Fox-O lines.

Wolfhound (Blender Battletech - Wooded Area)

Wolfhound Light 'Mech

Kirklin – Kallon Industries: 1 Penetrator and Crusader production line added to existing plant. Adding an Enforcer III mech line by August 3068 and a Thunderbolt Heavy Mech line by November 3068.

Layover - Salvatore Inc: Large scale production of Vengeance and Colossus dropships divided between the AFFS and ComGuards.
- Quickscell: 2 Vedette Tank , 2 Hetzer, 2 Heavy APC, 1 SRM Carrier, 1 LRM Carrier, 1 Laser carrier, 1 Autocannon carrier, 1 Scorpion, 1 ACP and 1 Pegasus Scout Tank line.

Markesan -   New Earth Trading Company facility: 5 existing Alacorn IV lines, 5 Von luckner lines, 3 Karnov lines, 2 Engineering vehicles, 1 Gabriel line. Production split between AFFS and ComGuards 50/50 – 2nd Gabriel line and 4th Karnov line – finishing in June 3068 and October 3068 respectively.

New Avalon-   Lycomb-Davion: 6 Stuka lines expansions of Stuka production (4 new lines), 1 Hellcat line, 1 Lightning line, 2 Huscarls lines, 1 Hammerhead line, 1 Awesome line, 2 Guillotine lines, 1 Lancelot line – half of Guillotine and Lancelot production to go to ComGuards
- -   Corean Enterprise: 1 Black Hawk-KU, 1 Trebuchet line, 6 Centurion lines (2 of them new), 1 fireball line and a fully automated Musketeer plant as well as an automated Valkyrie plant.
-  Achernar Battlemechs: 1 Argus-O, 3 Enforcer III, 1 Phoenix Hawk, 1 Osiris, 1 Wasp, 1 Locust lines and 2 Dervish lines being upgraded to Dervish O – finishing in February 3068

New Damascus - Federated Suns Defence Industries: 1 Stinger, 1 Wasp line, 2 Bull Dog lines,  1 Marauder line (going online in January 3068), 1 Phoenix Hawk line (going online in April 3068), 1 Wasp lines (January 3068), 1 Locust line (February 3068), Thunderbird aerospace line (March 3069), 1 vedette line (September 3068), 1 Fulcrum line (June 3068), 1 Light SRM Carrier (March 3068), 1 J edger line (May 3068), 1 Pit Bull line (January 3068).

Northfield - Corean Industries: The output from the 1 Devastator Assault 'Mech production line is split between AFFS/ComGuards 50/50, 1 Centurion Medium Mech line, 1 Fireball Light 'Mech line going operational in January 3068.

Palmyra - Jalastar Aerospace: 4 lines of Javelin-O, going online in March, June, July and August 3068.

'Panpour - Challenge Systems continues being funded to increase production of Monolith jumpships and in addition to the Congress-D frigates.

Congress Frigate (by R

Congress D Class Frigate


- Jalastar Aerospace continues to increase production of
Sparrohawk and Sabre fighters and Centurion, Grasshopper, and Javelin battlemechs. Increases in
Sparrowhawk and Centurion construction prioritized since August 3063, further expansions having started back in 3065, This will resulted in by December 3065 five Sparrowhawk lines and three Sabre lines. Spad and Zero fighter production lines being built – going into production January and March 3066 respectively. 3 existing Javelin lines being converted to Javelin-O – starting January 3067 and retooled by April-May 3067.

Point Barrow - GM: 1 Victor, 1 Marauder, 1 Flashman BattleMech line along with a Grenadier and a new Cavalier production plant being added by January 3068. Stealth line being added by March 3068.

Salem - Gm plant added a Blackjack-O Mech line.

Blackjack OmniMech (by S Huda 2011- TRO 3063)

Blackjack Medium OmniMech

Shawnee - Andoran Industries Ltd – 1 Clint Medium Mech line. Sold to AFFS/Comguards 50/50
 

Talcott - GM plant continues producing Grenadiers and Cavaliers Battle Armor in record numbers. Blackjack refit center continues to produce Blackjack-O since November 3066.

Torrence - Johnston Industries: 2 Dagger-O Fighter lines, 1 Caeser & 1 Nightsky 'Mech lines. Adding a Thunderbolt Heavy 'Mech line by August 3068.
Veridan Dynamics plant reopening to build Tiger medium tanks (starting in March 3067) and a new line for Vali artillery tanks (starting in April 3067). 3 Pitbull truck lines – finishing in May 3068.

Vandalia - Blackstone Industries: 1 Talon Light 'Mech line plant to start construction on January 3067, Enfield Medium 'Mech line in February 3068 and Ostscout light 'Mech in March 3068.

Victoria - GM: 1 line of Blacjack-O and 1 line of Wasps – building for AFFS/Comguards 50/50. As well as a Lorica Battle Armor production annex for Comguards. Expanding this plant – 1 Nightstar Assault 'Mech line going operational in October 3068, 1 Malestrom Heavy 'Mech line going operational in September 3068 and 1 Cestus line going operational in August 3068.

Maelstrom (In Battlefield - Colorized)

Maelstrom Heavy 'Mech

Draconis March

Addicks – Johnson Industries: Total Production Lines; 2 Dagger-O Fighter lines, 1 Hatchetman Mech, and 2 Goblin Tank line

Alta Vista - New Independence Weaponry: Total Production Lines; 1 Atlas, 1 Gunslinger, and 1 Victor Assault 'Mech Lines

Benet III - Johnson Industries: 1 Dagger-O Fighter line

Clovis - The Sandoval Refit Center is being built, due to finish in March 3069.

Errai - Maltex: Total Production Lines; 1 Thug, 1 Wyvern line. Adding a 2nd Thug line – going operational in February 3068.

Kentares - New Earth Trading Company: 1 Gabriel scout vehicle line building, finishing by December 3067, an Alacorn VII and Von Luckner line in the works – finishing October 3068 and November 3068. Production split between the AFFS/ComGuards

Marduk- Norse Battlemech Works: Total Production Lines; 1 Avatar-O, 1 Black Hawk-KU, 2 Wolverine, 2 Shadow Hawk, 1 Firestarter-O

Mayetta - Achernar battle armor plant continues to build Infiltrators, cavaliers and Grenadiers Battle Armor since December 3065, with full production since March 3066.
- Norse Battlemech Works: Total Production Lines, 1 Griffin, 1 Shadow Hawk, and 1 Sling Mech line to be built – starting in the New Year and finishing in February 3069 and March 3069 and January 3069 respectively.

Northwind - Corsara weapons : Total Production Lines; 1 King Crab, 1 Black Watch and 2 Crab lines now being offered for sale to AFFS and Highlanders. December 3067 for a new King Crab. Crab and King Crab new lines to be sold to the AFFS and Comguards – LOOKING FOR SECONDARY SITE

Ozawa - General Dynamics: Total Production Lines; 1 Ostsol line, 2 Kintaro lines, and 1 Sentry line. 50/50 sales between AFFS/Comguards, but not a popular design with AFFS who will sell most of the mechs on to mercenaries.
-   Veridan Dynamics: 3 Tiger lines, 1 Vali line– Comguards and LA wanting Vali.

Robinson - Robinson Standard BattleWorks: Total Production Lines; 2 Sagittairre, 1 Battlemaster, 2 Black Knights (1 for Comstar), 1 Arus-O, 1 Ostsol, 1 Phoenix Hawk, 1 Sentry, 2 Watchman lines

Sun Prairie - Wangker Aerospace: Total Production Lines; 4 Corsair lines and 1 Tomahawk line
- Michaelson: Total Production Lines; 2 Yellow Jacket, 2 Hawk Moth lines.

Tancredi - Expanding of Laser production to include ER variants and industrial and medical lasers. New models entering production by June 3064. Consideration for battlemech/vehicle production as well.
- Joint Kallon-Prescision: 2 Rifleman lines and 1 Penetrator line, a Phoenix Hawk line under construction – due April 3068

Verde - FedBoeing: Total Production; Colossus, Overlord-A3, Overlord and Union dropships being produced. Cargoking and Cargomaster cargo ship production being added by December 3068-January 3069.
- GM: 1 Demon Heavy tank line
- Ranger Battlemechs: 1 Shadow Hawk line

Woodbine - Robinson Standard BattleWorks: Total Production; 1 Sagittairre, 1 Black Knight, 1 Sentry, 1 Watchman and 1 Battle Hawk Mech line – 1 Battlehawk line being added by February 3068.

Clan Smoke Jaguar

Valois - Jaguar Industries – building a Guillotine IIC and Wyvern IIC restarted, with projected finish date of April 3068 and May 3068.
- Yvonne-Isis Construction Plant – Completes 2 Daedalus IndustrialMech lines in October 3067.

Educational Expansions[]

Tancredi War College – being rebuilt and start a small class in 3064 full class in 3065, graduating first class in 3066 with full class in 3067.

Lexington Military Academy – being built on Lexington, staffed mostly with LCG Veterans with a few officers from the Davion guards, Ceti Hussars and DLC units. First class being started in January 3066, graduating first class in December 3068

NAIS – expanding, newly expanding class entering academy in December 3066, graduating in December 3069 – at which time 4th and 5th Training Cadre formed

Albion – expanding, newly expanding class entering academy in December 3066, graduating in December 3069 – at which time 3rd Training Cadre formed

Kilbourne Academy – expanding, newly expanding class entering academy in December 3066, graduating in December 3069 – at which time the battalion will be upgraded to regiment

Point Barrow – expanding, newly expanding class entering academy in December 3066, graduating in December 3069 – at which time the battalion will be upgraded to regiment

Defiance - A new training facility planned to be named the Hasek-Davion Martial Academy to be jointly run by the AFFS and SLDF. Scheduled to begin classes 3064. First class graduating end of 3066.

Lexington Military Academy – being built on Lexington, staffed mostly with LCG Veterans with a few officers from the Davion Guards, Ceti Hussars and DLC units. First class being started in January 3066, graduating first class in December 3068

NAIS – Expanding, newly expanding class entering academy in December 3066, graduating in December 3069 – at which time 4th and 5th Training Cadre formed.

'Albion – Expanding, newly expanding class entering academy in December 3066, graduating in December 3069 – at which time 3rd Training Cadre formed

Kilbourne Academy – expanding, newly expanding class entering academy in December 3066, graduating in December 3069 – at which time the battalion will be upgraded to regiment

Point Barrow – Expanding, newly expanding class entering academy in December 3066, graduating in December 3069 – at which time the battalion will be upgraded to regiment.


  • Wiki Note: The original writer continues to have repeated entries from a previous year in this year's Industrial report. The wiki editor has slightly changed entries for past years potential production to past tense.

Previous Chapter - Return to Story Index - Next Chapter

Advertisement