BattleTech Fanon Wiki
Advertisement
Federated Suns Reborn (Chapter Cover)

<<Previous Chapter - Return to Story Index - Next Chapter>>

The Federated Suns Reborn
- Chapter 227
[]


State of the AFFS - 31st December, 3071[]

Regiments of the AFFS and Mercenary Ground Formations[]

  • Legend
    Unit Name - Skill Level Regiment / RCT / LCT - Precentage readiness / Current Location (Planet)
    Re = Reinforced Mech Regiment

Armed Forces of the Federated Suns

Independent Commands
1st Arcadians RCT – Elite – 50% (Re)
1st Argyle Lancers – Elite – 70%
1st Capellan Dragoons – Veteran – 100%
1st Davion Lions – Elite – 80%
1st El Dorado Tercio RCT – Regular – 90% (Re)
1st Kathil Uhlans – Veteran – 70% (Re)
1st Kestrel Grenadiers RCT – Elite – 50% (Re)
1st Revenant Guards RCT – Elite – 70% (Re)
1st Robinson Chevaliers – Veteran – 50%
1st Sheraton Knights – Regular – 80%
1st St Ives Jannissaries Brigade – Regular – 100%

Arcadian Chasseurs

1st Arcadian Chasseurs – Green – 70%
2nd Arcadian Chasseurs – Regular – 50%
3rd Arcadian Chasseurs – Green – 60%

Avalon Borderers

1st Avalon Borderers LCT – Green – 100%
2nd Avalon Borderers LCT – Green – 100%
3rd Avalon Borderers LCT – Green – 100%
4th Avalon Borderers LCT – Green – 100%
5th Avalon Borderers LCT – Regular – 90%
6th Avalon Borderers LCT – Green – 100%
7th Avalon Borderers LCT – Green – 100%
8th Avalon Borderers LCT – Green – 100%
9th Avalon Borderers LCT – Green – 100%

Avalon Hussars

1st Avalon Hussars RCT – Veteran – 80% (Re)
2nd Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 70% (Re)
3rd Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 60% (Re)
4th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 80% (Re)
5th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 60% (Re)
9th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 90% (Re)
11th Avalon Hussars RCT – Veteran – 90% (Re)
12th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 70% (Re)
13th Avalon Hussars RCT – Green – 40% (Re)
14th Avalon Hussars RCT – Green – 60%
15th Avalon Hussars RCT – Green – 100% (Re)
17th Avalon Hussars RCT – Veteran – 70% (Re)
20th Avalon Hussars RCT – Elite – 60% (Re)
21st Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 80% (Re)
22nd Avalon Hussars RCT – Veteran – 100% (Re)
23rd Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 60%
26th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 80%
27th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 60% (Re)
28th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 80%
33rd Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 70% (Re)
34th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 90% (Re)
36th Avalon Hussars RCT – Veteran – 90% (Re)
38th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 90% (Re)
39th Avalon Hussars RCT – Veteran – 100% (Re)
41st Avalon Hussars RCT – Veteran – 70% (Re)
42nd Avalon Hussars RCT – Elite – 80% (Re)

Borderer Brigade
Brigade Note: Each formation is equipped with armored (Combat Vehicle) regiment, infantry regiment, 2 fighter wings.
Any unit designated "Cadre" is considered to be not active combat unit, but in training prior to it's activation.

1st An Ting Borderers – Regular – 40%
1st Aragon Borderers – Elite – 90%
1st Bell Borderers – Green – 70%
1st Brockton Borderers – Green – 70%
1st Bromhead Borderers – Green – 50%
1st Claxton Borderers – Green – 40%
1st Conroe Borderers – Regular – 50%
1st Galtor Borderers – Green – 60%
1st Hurik Borderers – Green – 40%
1st Jasmine Borderers – Green – 40%
1st Kittery Borderers – Veteran – 100%
1st Mitchel Borderers – Green – 100%
1st Preston Borderers - Green – 40%
1st Tortuga Borderers – Green – 90% - 100% material
1st Woodstock Borderers – Regular – 100%

Chisholm Raiders
Brigade Note: Each unit is a standard LCT outfitted for raiding and offensive operations
1st Chisholm Raiders LCT – Regular – 100%
2nd Chisholm Raiders LCT – Veteran – 100%
3rd Chisholm Raiders LCT – Green – 100%
4th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Veteran – 80%
5th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Regular – 100%
6th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Green – 100%
7th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Veteran – 100%
8th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Elite – 80%
9th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Regular – 100%
10th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Regular – 60%
11th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Regular – 70%
12th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Green – 100%

Ceti Hussars
1st Ceti Hussars RCT – Veteran – 100%
2nd Ceti Hussars RCT – Veteran – 80%
3rd Ceti Hussars RCT – Regular – 100%
4th Ceti Hussars RCT – Regular – 60%
5th Ceti Hussars RCT – Green – 100%

Crucis Lancers
1st Ceti Hussars RCT – Veteran – 90%
2nd Ceti Hussars RCT – Veteran – 80%
3rd Ceti Hussars RCT – Regular – 100%
4th Ceti Hussars RCT – Regular – 50%
5th Ceti Hussars RCT – Green – 90%

Crucis Lancers 1st Crucis Lancers RCT – Veteran – 70% (Re)
2nd Crucis Lancers RCT – Veteran – 90% (Re)
3rd Crucis Lancers RCT – Elite – 80% (Re)
4th Crucis Lancers RCT – Veteran – 70% (Re)
5th Crucis Lancers RCT – Veteran – 80%
6th Crucis Lancers RCT – Elite – 60%
7th Crucis Lancers RCT – Elite – 100% (Re)
8th Crucis Lancers RCT – Elite– 70% (Re)
9th Crucis Lancers RCT – Green – 90% (Re)
10th Crucis Lancers RCT – Green – 40% (Re)
11th Crucis Lancers RCT – Green – 30% (Re)
12th Crucis Lancers RCT – Green – 30% (Re)

Davion Brigade of Guards
Davion Assault Guards RCT – Elite – 100% (Re)
Davion Heavy Guards RCT – Elite – 50% (Re)
Davion Light Guards RCT – Elite – 100% (Re)
Davion Old Guards RCT – Veteran – 50% (Re)
Davion Young Guards RCT – Green – 90% (Re)
1st Davion Guards RCT – Elite – 100% (Re)
2nd Davion Guards RCT – Veteran – 100% (Re)
3rd Davion Guards RCT – Elite – 100% (Re)
4th Davion Guards RCT – Elite – 70% (Re)
5th Davion Guards RCT – Veteran – 90% (Re)

Deneb Light Cavalry
4th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Veteran – 80%
5th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Green – 100%
6th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Green – 70% (Re)
8th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Elite – 80%
10th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Veteran – 80% (Re)
12th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Veteran – 80%
15th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Regular – 100% (Re)

Dragonlords Brigade
Brigade Note: Officers drawn from Davion Brigades, rest drawn from Cadres.

1st Dragonlords RCT – Regular – 90% (Re)
2nd Dragonlords RCT – Veteran – 70% (Re)
3rd Dragonlords RCT – Regular – 80% (Re)
4th Dragonlords RCT – Veteran – 70% (Re)
5th Dragonlords RCT – Regular – 100% (Re)
6th Dragonlords RCT – Veteran – 70% (Re)

Grenadiers Brigade 1st Caph Grenadiers RCT – Elite – 50% (Re) – fighting as Regular until the end of 3071 as integrating
1st Kentares Grenadiers RCT – Veteran – 70% (Re) – fighting as regular until March 3072
1st Kestrel Grenadiers RCT – Elite – 80% (Re) –

Federated Suns Armored Cavalry
Brigade Note: includes an armored and BA regiment, 2 fighter wings

1st FSAC – Elite – 100% (Re)
2nd FSAC – Veteran – 100% (Re)
3rd FSAC – Elite – 80% (Re)
4th FSAC – Veteran – 80% (Re) - converted to heavy cavalry rather than assault

FedSuns Dragoons Brigade
1st FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Elite – 70%
2nd FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Veteran – 80%
3rd FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Regular – 80%
5th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Veteran – 60%
6th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Regular – 100%
7th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Elite – 90%
8th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Veteran – 80%
11th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Green – 80%
12th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Regular – 90%

Lexington Combat Guards

1st Lexington Combat Guards – 32nd Recon – Elite – 60% (Re)
2nd Lexington Combat Guards – 241st Battle – Regular – 80% (Re)
3rd Lexington Combat Guards – 180th Dragoon – Veteran– 90%

Messengers of Shiva

1st Messengers of Shiva LCT – Regular – 70%
2nd Messengers of Shiva LCT – Regular – 80%

New Avalon Cavaliers

1st New Avalon Cavaliers – Elite – 110% (Re)
2nd New Avalon Cavaliers – Elite – 50% (Re)

New Ivaarsen Chasseurs
1st New Ivaarsen Chasseurs – Elite – 80%
2nd New Ivaarsen Chasseurs – Veteran – 50%

Robinson Rangers
1st Robinson Rangers RCT – Elite – 70% (Re) - Robinson
2nd Robinson Rangers RCT – Veteran – 100% - heavily upgraded with Omnimechs – Marduk
  3rd Robinson Rangers RCT – Green – 100%
4th Robinson Rangers RCT – Veteran – 90% - former Fighting Urukhai
5th Robinson Rangers RCT – Elite – 90% - former Narhal’s Raiders, fanatically anti-Kurita
6th Robinson Rangers RCT – Green – 100%

Sherwood Foresters

1st Sherwood Foresters LCT – Regular – 100%
2nd Sherwood Foresters LCT – Green – 60%

St Ives Armoured Cavalry

1st St Ives Lancers – Elite – 80%
2nd St Ives Lancers – Veteran – 40%
3rd St Ives Lancers – Veteran – 90% - Former Rubinsky’s Light Horse (Mercenary Company)

St Ives Cheveau-Legers
1st St Ives Cheveau-Legers LCT – Elite – 90%
2nd St Ives Cheveau-Legers – Green – 30%

Sytris Fusiliers
1st Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Green – 100%
3rd Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Regular – 70%
4th Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Elite – 60%
5th Sytris Fusiliers RCT – Veteran – 100%
6th Sytris Fusiliers RCT – Elite – 100% (Re)
8th Sytris Fusiliers RCT – Regular – 100%

Syrtis Hussars

1st Syrtis Hussars LCT – Green –
2nd Syrtis Hussars LCT – Green –

Tancredi Loyalists
1st Tancredi Loyalist LCT – Green – 100%
2nd Tancredi Loyalist LCT – Regular – 90%
3rd Tancredi Loyalist LCT – Green – 100%

Tikonov Cossacks
1st Tikonov Cossacks – Regular – 100%
2nd Tikonov Cossacks – Green – 100%
3rd Tikonov Cossacks - Veteran - 100%


Capellan March Militias
Alcyone CMM – Regular – 100%
Grand Base CMM – Green – 20%
Kathil CMM – Green – 50%
New Syrtis CMM – Regular – 100% (Re)
Ridgebrook CMM – Green – 100%
Sirdar CMM – Regular – 100%
Valexa CMM – Regular – 100%
Victoria CMM – Green – 20%
Warren CMM – Green – 100%

Crucis March Militia
Anjin Muerto CrMM – Regular – 100%
Broken Wheel CrMM – Regular – 100%
Islamabad CrMM – Green – 100%
Kestrel CrMM – Regular – 100%
Malagrotta CrMM – Green – 100%
Marlette CrMM – Regular – 100% (Re)
New Avalon CrMM – Regular – 100%
Point Barrow CrMM – Green – 100%
Remagen CrMM – Regular – 100% Tsamma CrMM – Regular – 100%

Draconis March Militia
Addicks DMM – Regular – 100%
Bremond DMM – Regular – 100%
Bryceland DMM – Regular – 100%
Dahar DMM – Regular – 100% - Armor Brigade formed
Dieron DMM – Green – 10% Iruzun DMM – Green – 10% Kaznejoy DMM – Green – 10% Kentares DMM – Veteran – 80%
Kilbourne DMM – Green – 100%
Matsuida DMM – Green – 10%
Mayetta DMM – Green – 100% - 2 training companies included
Milligan DMM – Green – 100%
Proserpina DMM – Green – 40%
Raman DMM – Green – 90%
Robinson DMM – Green – 100%

League March Militia
Achernar LMM – Green – 100%
Capella LMM – Green – 20%
Corey LMM – Green – 20%
Hexare LMM – Green – 20%
Ingersoll LMM – Green – 20%
Menkib LMM – Green – 10%
Nanking LMM – Green – 100%
St. Ives LMM – Green – 20%
Styk LMM – Green – 10%
Truth LMM – Green – 20%
Zion LMM – Green – 10%


Albion Military Academy Training Cadre
1st Albion Training Cadre – Green – 100%
2nd Albion Training Cadre – Green – 100%
3rd Albion Training Cadre – Green – 100%

NAIS Cadet Cadre
1st NAIS Cadre – Green – 100%
2nd NAIS Cadre – Green – 100%
3rd NAIS Cadre – Green – 100%
4th NAIS Cadre – Green – 100%
5th NAIS Cadre – Green – 100%

Lexington Military Academy Light Combat Teams
1st Lexington Military Academy LCT – Green – 100%
2nd Lexington Military Academy LCT – Green – 100%

Academy Training Forces
Filtvelt Academy Training Regiment – Green – 100%
Goshen War College Training Battalion – Green – 100%
Hasek-Davion Martial Academy Uhlans – Green – 100%
Kilbourne Academy Training Battalion – Green – 100%
Point Barrow Academy Training Battalion – Green – 100%
Robinson Battle Academy Training Regiment – Green – 100%
Sakhara Academy Training Battalion – Green – 100%
Tancredi War College Light Combat Team – Green – 100% - LCT
Tikonov Martial Academy Training Group – Green – 100%
Warrior’s Hall Training Regiment – Green – 100%

Training Battalions
Brigade Note: Formations are organized as LCTs (battalion: 'mechs, regiment: armor, infantry each)

1st Bell Training Reinforced Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Brockton Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Bromhead Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Claxton Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Conroe Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Galtor Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Hurik Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Kittery Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Jasmine Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Mitchel Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st New Aragon Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Preston Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Sheraton Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Tortuga Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Woodstock Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%

Temporary Training Battalions – Organized as LCTs

1st Capella Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Corey Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Dieron Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Claxton Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Hexare Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Ingersol Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100% 1st Iruzun Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Kaznejoy Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Matsuida Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Menkib Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Proserpina Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st St Ives Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Styk Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Truth Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Zion Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%


Clan Sun Jaguar Touman

Alpha Galaxy
- Gold Keshik (Trinary) – Elite – 100%
- 1st Sun Jaguar Guards – Elite – 50% - Valois
- 2nd Sun Jaguar Guards – Veteran – 60% - Valois
- 3rd Sun Jaguar Guards – Veteran – 50% - Valois

Beta Galaxy – Galaxy Commander Russou Howell
- 1st Sun Jaguar Grenadiers – Elite – 60%
- 5th Sun Jaguar Guards – Veteran – 70%
- 6th Sun Jaguar Dragoons – Elite – 80%

Delta Galaxy
- Silver Keshik (Trinary) – Elite – 100%
- 3rd Fidelis Jaguar Cavaliers – Veteran – 70%
- 1st Fidelis Jaguar Mystics – Veteran – 50% - Star Colonel Inamma formerly a Nova Cat
- 4th Sun Jaguar Guards – Veteran – 50% - entirely freebirth and mostly armor vehicle formation

Omega Galaxy
- 1st Sun Jaguar Militia – Regular – 60% - Fugeres
- 2nd Sun Jaguar Militia – Green – 60% - Frankson
- 1st Fidelis Jaguar PGC – Green – 100% - Frankson – mostly infantry and some armor vehicles

Clan Sun Jaguar Warships

Black Lion II Class Battlecruiser (Underway)

Black Lion II Class Battlecruiser, Rebirth

CSJ RebirthBlack Lion Class Battlecruiser - being repairing and upgraded at Arcadia, completed by June 3070
CSJ Steve ShowersPotemkin Class Troop Cruiser


Mercenary Forces
Blue Star Irregulars – Firgrove
-   1894th Light Horse – Elite – 70%
-  21st Rim Worlds – Veteran – 70%
-   Avatar’s of Painful Death – Green – 10%
- Kerensky’s BluesFredessa class Corvette (WarShip) – 60% operable
Cunningham Commandos -   1st Cunningham Commandos – Veteran – 90%
1st Federated Arcadians – Veteran – 80%
Fighting Urukhai
-   8th Striker – Veteran – 90% - Galtor
-   Demestri’s Sluggers – Elite – 40% - Cylene
-   Roman’s Bar Hounds – Veteran – 80% - Paris
Hansen’s Roughriders – Elite – 60%
Harlock’s Warriors – Green – 90%
Illician Lancers
-   59th Striker – Veteran – 100%
-   1st Ranger – Green – 60%
-   4th Ranger – Veteran – 90%
-   9th Ranger – Regular – 70%
-   21st Ranger – Regular – 80%
Lockhardts Ironsides – Regular – 40% - former CCAF troops
Lone Star Regiment – Regular – 110%
Longwoods Bluecoats – Veteran – 90% - 2 Battalions
Medusans – Veteran – 110% - New Syrtis/Firgrove
Northwind Highlanders – All units garrisoning Northwind
- 1st Kearny Highlanders – Elite – 80%
- 2nd Kearny Highlanders - Green - 20%
- Stirling’s Fusiliers – Elite – 100%
- Mulvaney’s Regiment – Elite – 100%
- Northwind Hussars – Elite – 50%
Regulators – Regular – 80% - Kansu
Screaming Eagles – Veteran – 70% (Re) – Niles
13th Stalking Horse – Veteran – 100% - Alta Vista
12th Vegan Rangers – Addicks and Nanking PDZ
- Alpha Regiment – Elite – 80%
- Beta Regiment – Veteran – 70%
- Gamma Regiment – Elite – 40%
- Delta Regiment – Regular– 30%
Wild Geese - Elite - 100%
Wilson’s Hussars (battalion) Veteran – 60% – Bell
Wolf’s Dragoons – garrisoning Outreach
- Alpha Regiment – Elite – 100%
- Beta Regiment – Green – 30%
- Gamma Regiment - Green - 10%
- Zeta Battalion – Elite – 100%

Defenders of Andurien
Brigade Notes: Organized as "light" Dragonlord's style RCT of a battlemech regiment (although only the 2nd is a Reinforced Regiment) with two armoured regiments and two battle armoured regiments attached alongside a single wing of fighters.

1st Defenders of Andurien RCT - Elite - 50% - New Andurien
2nd Defenders of Andurien RCT - Veteran - 70% (Re) - New Andurien
3rd Defenders of Andurien RCT- Green - 50% - New Andurien
4th Defenders of Andurien RCT – Veteran – 40% - New Andurien – former DCMS

Andurien Light Cavalry - organized as LCTs

1st Andurien Light Cavalry LCT - Green - 100% - New Andurien
2nd Andurien Light Cavalry LCT - Green - 100% - Patrolling around New Andurien


Naval Forces of the AFFS[]

  • Legend
    Name of Vessel - Current Assigned Formation (if any) - Star System Assigned To - Re - Depicts Formations that are Reinforced with additional ships.

Note: Floatillas are made of Fox Class Corvettes or their upgraded variant. Ships of of the Class are being upgraded to Fox II configuration


Naval Forces - Naval Formations
Corvette Floatilla Note: Floatillas are broken into smaller 4-Ship Divisions, which are numbered. Ships assigned are listed below the Division Flagship.
1st Corvette Flotilla – Achernar and Nanking PDZ

FSS Dahar – 1st Floatilla Flagship, Fox II Variant
FSS Edwards - Fox II Variant
FSS Galax - 1st Division Flagship – Fox II
FSS Kittery II -
FSS Woodstock - Division Flagship – Fox II
FSS Ridgebrook - Fox II Variant
FSS Kathil– Fox II
FSS Bryceland – Fox II
FSS Fox - 3rd Division Flagship – Fox II
FSS Broken Wheel– Fox II
FSS Salem – Fox II
FSS Northfield – Fox II

2nd Corvette Flotilla – New Avalon Combat Region

FSS Indomitable – Flotilla Flagship – Fox II
FSS Addicks - Division Flagship – Fox II
FSS Intrepid – Fox II
FSS Indefatigable – Fox II
FSS Tikonov – Fox II
FSS Chesterton – Fox II
FSS Argyle – Fox II
FSS Tortuga - Fox II Variant
FSS Dothan – Fox II – 3rd Division Flagship
FSS Molino – Fox II
FSS Evansville – Fox II
FSS Sonia – Fox II

Fox Class Corvette (Delranes Fighting Ships 3061)

Fox II Class Corvette (Refit)

3rd Corvette Flotilla1st Division New Syrtis PDZ, 2nd Division Valexa PDZ

FSS New Sytris – Flotilla Flagship
FSS Benet III - 1st Division Flagship
FSS Clovis
FSS Goshen
FSS Marduk – 2nd Division Flagship
FSS Filtvelt
FSS Sakhara - Light Damage
FSS New Haiti

4th Corvette FlotillaDraconis March

FSS Robinson – Flotilla Flagship - Fox II
FSS Antrim – 1st Division Flagship, Fox II
FSS Murmansk – Fox II
FSS Brest – Fox II
FSS Kenatres – 2nd Division Flagship - Fox II
FSS Galtor – Fox II
FSS Warren – Fox II
FSS Malarn – Fox II
FSS Benedict – 3rd Division Flagship – Fox II
FSS Hoff – Fox II
FSS Stein’s Folly – Fox II
FSS Redfield – Fox II

5th Corvette FlotillaDraconis March - Bryceland, Milligan, and Kilbourne PDZ

FSS Sherwood – Flotilla Flagship
FSS Tancredi – 1st Division Flagship
FSS Hobbs
FSS Rowe
FSS Remagen – 2nd Division Flagship
FSS Mirach – Destroyed at Battle of Verde
FSS Longandale – Destroyed at Battle of Verde
FSS Weldon - Fox II

6th Corvette FlotillaSirdar PDZ

FSS Markesan – Flotilla Flagship
FSS El Dorado – 1st Division Flagship
FSS Redfield
FSS Talcott
FSS McHenry – 2nd Division Flagship
FSS Ulan Bator
FSS Ozawa – Fox II
FSS Lothair – Fox II

7th Corvette Flotilla

FSS Elbar – Fox II – Flotilla Flagship
FSS Andro – Fox II – 1st Division Flagship
FSS Montcoal – Fox II
FSS New Rhodes III – Fox II
FSS Jesup – Fox II – 2nd Division Flagship
FSS Hoonaar – Fox II
FSS Bastion – Fox II
FSS Fincastle – Fox II

8th Corvette Flotilla (re)

FSS Shensi – Fox II – Flotilla Flagship
FSS Mira – Fox II – 1st Division Flagship
FSS Sauk City – Fox II
FSS Vicente – Fox II
FSS Hurik – Fox II – 2nd Division Flagship
FSS Hickock – Fox II
FSS Protection – Fox II
FSS St. Ives – Fox II
FSS Warlock – Fox II – 3rd Division Flagship
FSS Sarna – Fox II
FSS Corey – Fox II
FSS Nanking – Fox II

9th Corvette Flotilla

FSS De Berry – Fox II – Flotilla Flagship
FSS Diboll – Fox II – 1st Division Flagship
FSS Greely – Fox II
FSS Adrian – Fox II
FSS Tarkio – Fox II – 2nd Division Flagship
FSS Genoa – Fox II
FSS Almach – Fox II
FSS Listowel – Fox II
FSS Parma – Fox II – 3rd Division Flagship
FSS Colorado – Fox II
FSS Nopah – Fox II
FSS Kawich – Fox II


10th Corvette Flotilla

FSS Capella – Fox II – Flotilla Flagship
FSS Claxton – Fox II – 1st Division Flagship

1st Destroyer Squadron - Novaya Zemlya – protecting Fleet carriers
Note: All Destroyers are Davion III Class Destroyers

Whirlwind Class Destroyer (Matt Plog)

Davion III Class Destroyer

FSS Davion – Squadron Flagship
FSS Defender
FSS Defiant
FSS Durban

2nd Destroyer Squadron - 1st Cruiser Squadron

FSS Daring – Squadron Flagship
FSS Dryad
FSS Divine - crippled at Keid in May 3071 – to go to Tikonov to repair
FSS Diomede

3rd Destroyer Squadron – Robinson

FSS Diana – Squadron Flagship
FSS Diamond
FSS Dastardly
FSS Dragon

1st Patrol Squadron – Capellan March patroling

Congress Frigate (Delrane Fighting Ships 3061)

Congress D II Class Frigate

FSS Congress – Squadron Flagship
FSS Churchill
FSS Courageous
FSS Cahill

2nd Patrol Squadron – Outback

FSS Challenge – Squadron Flagship

1st Cruiser Squadron – Assigned to First Prince – New Avalon

FSS Melissa Davion – First Prince’s Flagship
  FSS Hanse Davion – First Prince’s escort
FSS Ian Davion – First Prince’s escort
FSS Robert Davion – First Prince’s escort

Avalon Cruiser (Fan Made - Artist Unknown)

Avalon Class Cruiser

2nd Cruiser Squadron – Draconis March

FSS Alexander Davion – Squadron Flagship
FSS Lucien Davion
FSS Simon Davion
FSS Carl Davion -

3rd Cruiser Squadron – Capellan March

FSS Robert Davion – Squadron Flagship – home ported New Syrtis
FSS Andrew Davion
FSS Joseph Davion
FSS Charles Davion -

4th Cruiser Squadron – Tikonov
FSS Reynard Davion
FSS Etien Davion
FSS Marie Davion
FSS William Davion

5th Cruiser Squadron – New Avalon

FSS Roger Davion – Squadron Flagship
FSS Jospeh Davion II
FSS Zane Davion
FSS Ellen Davion

Detached Duties

FSS Covenant – Former Kirishma Class Cruiser

Kirishima Class Cruiser (Matt Plog)

Covenant Class Cruiser

Inazuma class corvettes
FSS Trickery – Assigned FSS Covenant escort
FSS Trickster – Assigned FSS Covenant escort
FSS Targeting – Assigned FSS Covenant escort
FSS Targe – Assigned FSS Covenant escort

Inazuma Class Corvette (Under Thrust - Iron Metal Works version)

Inazuma/Sian Class Corvette

1st Carrier Battle Group – Tikonov

New Syrtis-class carrier (Underway - painted by Psycho)

New Syrtis Class Aerospace Carrier

FSS Morgan Hasek-DavionNew Syrtis Class Aerospace Carrier
FSS Sarah Davion - Davion Class Destroyer
FSS Duncan - Davion III Class Destroyer
FSS Dale - Davion III Class Destroyer

2nd Carrier Battle Group

FSS Ran FelsnerNew Syrtis Class Aerospace Carrier
FSS Decoy - Davion Class Destroyer
FSS Duchess - Davion Class Destroyer

3rd Carrier Battle Group

FSS Aaron SandovalNew Syrtis Class Aerospace Carrier
FSS Dauphin - Davion Class Destroyer
FSS Davidson - Davion Class Destroyer

Texas (Delranes Fighting Ships 3061)

Iron Duke Class Battleship, FSS Iron Duke

4th Carrier Battle Group

FSS Matilda DavionNew Syrtis Class Aerospace Carrier
FSS Dainty - Davion Class Destroyer
FSS Denver - Davion Class Destroyer

5th Carrier Battle Group

FSS Andrew TerlekiNew Syrtis Class Aerospace Carrier
FSS Dayton - Davion Class Destroyer


1st Battleship Squadron FSS Iron Duke – Squadron Flagship
FSS MarlboroughIron Duke Class BB FSS Mahoni – Fox II FSS Millray – Fox II FSS Elgin – Fox II FSS Zion – Fox II


AFFS DEPLOYMENT - December 3071[]

  • Legend
    M = Mercenary
  • Planetary Survey / Federated Suns – 725 inhabited systems

Draconis March[]

  • Planetary Survey / Draconis March – 220 inhabited systems

Fleet Assets

4th Fleet – Homeported Robinson

5th Corvette Flotilla - Bryceland, Milligan and Kilbourne PDZ
9th Corvette Flotilla – Verde/Mayetta

1st Fleet – Addicks – Much of the fleet at various refit slips undergoing refit/repair

1st Battleship Squadron – Addicks
1st Cruiser Squadron – Addicks
4th Cruiser Squadron
2nd Destroyer Squadron
4th Corvette Flotilla – Dieron PDZ
7th Corvette Flotilla – Addicks PDZ

Addicks PDZ – 18 inhabited systems

Addicks DMM – Addicks
1st Davion Guards RCT – Addicks
5th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Deneb Kaitos
6th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Deneb Kaitos
17th Avalon Hussars RCT – Errai
4th FSAC – Helen
Northwind Highlanders 1st Kearny – Northwind – M
Northwind Highlanders 2nd Kearny – Northwind – M
Northwind Highlanders Northwind Hussars – Northwind – M
3rd FSAC – Quentin

Kentares PDZ – 18 inhabited systems

Kentares DMM – Kentares
2nd NAIS Cadre – Mara
4th Avalon Borderers LCT – Clovis

Raman PDZ – 18 inhabited systems

Raman DMM – Raman
2nd Robinson Rangers – Marduk
1st Galtor Reinforced Training Battalion – Galtor
1st Galtor Borderers – Galtor
5th Avalon Borderers LCT – Benet III

Le Blanc PDZ – 12 inhabited systems

Robinson DMM – Robinson
Robinson Battle Academy Training Regiment – Robinson
  1st Kentares Grenadiers – Robinson
2nd New Ivaarsen Chasseurs – New Ivaarsen
 

Dahar PDZ - 16 inhabited systems

Dahar DMM – Dahar
Sakhara Academy Training Battalion – Sakhara

Bremond PDZ – 10 inhabited systems

Bremond DMM – Bremond
2nd Lexington Military Academy LCT – Sun Prairie

Bryceland PDZ – 10 inhabited systems

Bryceland DMM – Bryceland
1st Tancredi Loyalist LCT – Tancredi
Tancredi War College Light Combat Team – Tancredi
1st Conroe Reinforced Training Battalion – Conroe
1st Conroe Borderers Cadre – Conroe

Mayetta PDZ – 14 inhabited systems

Mayetta DMM – Mayetta
5th Ceti Hussars RCT – Verde
12th Vegan Rangers Delta Regiment – Verde – M

Milligan PDZ – 18 inhabited systems

Milligan DMM – Milligan
13th Stalking Horse – Alta Vista – M
3rd Albion Cadre – Delos IV

Kilbourne PDZ – 19 inhabited systems

Kilbourne DMM – Kilbourne
Kilbourne Academy Training Battalion – Kilbourne
  13th Avalon Hussars RCT – Inner End

Dieron PDZ – 15 inhabited systems

1st Dieron Reinforced Training Battalion – Dieron
Davion Assault Guards RCT – Dieron
33rd Avalon Hussars RCT – Altair
1st Dragonlords RCT – Murchison – Al’Nair
3rd Lexington Combat Guards – Pike
12th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Telos

Iruzun PDZ – 17 inhabited systems

1st Iruzun Reinforced Training Battalion – Iruzun
6th Feduns Dragoons RCT – Iruzun
3rd Crucis Lancers RCT – Hagiwawa
1st Cunningham Commandos – Umjiri – M
1894th Light Horse – Arlington
21st Rim Worlds – Arlington
1st Avalon Hussars RCT – Waddesdon
5th Avalon Hussars RCT – Ludwig
12th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Ludwig
14th Avalon Hussars RCT – Junction
2nd Dragonlords RCT – Shimonita
11th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Albalii
2nd Crucis Lancers RCT – Ashio
1st Davion Lions – Ashio
3rd Chisholm Raiders LCT – Peidomont
4th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Donenac
5th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Reisling’s Planet

Proserpina PDZ – 12 inhabited systems

Proserpina DMM – Proserpina
1st Proserpina Reinforced Training Battalion – Proserpina
1st Robinson Rangers RCT – Proserpina
3rd Tancredi Loyalist LCT – Yance I
3rd Robinson Rangers RCT – Lapida II
1st Chisholm Raiders LCT – Halstead Station
2nd Chisholm Raiders LCT – Shinonoi
Fighting Urukhai, Demestri’s Sluggers – Halstead Station – M

Matsuida PDZ – 11 inhabited systems

1st An Ting Borderers – An Ting
4th Ceti Hussars RCT – An Ting
1st Matsuida Reinforced Training Battalion – Matsuida
1st Crucis Lancers – Matsuida
1st Kestrel Grenadiers RCT – Gandy’s Luck
1st Lexington Combat Guards – Marlowe’s Rift
1st FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Misery
9th Avalon Hussars RCT – Harrows Sun

Kaznejoy PDZ

1st Kaznejoy Reinforced Training Battalion – Kaznejoy
8th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Kaznejoy
2nd Tancredi Loyalists LCT – Budingen
2nd Lexington Combat Guards RCT – Senorbi
Hansen’s Roughriders – Delitzsch
Screaming Eagles – Beta Mensae V


Capellan March[]

  • Planetary Survey / Capellan March – 151 inhabited systems

Fleet Assets

2nd Fleet – homeported New Syrtis

3rd Carrier Battle Group – Novaya Zemyla
3rd Cruiser Squadron – New Syrtis
6th Corvette Flotilla – Sirdar/Victoria/Grand Base

Valexa PDZ – 20 inhabited systems

Valexa CMM – Valexa
1st Arcadian Chasseurs – Demeter 2nd Arcadian Chasseurs – Chesterton 1st New Aragon Reinforced Training Battalion – New Aragon 1st Bell Borderers – Bell – 1st Bell Reinforced Training Battalion – Bell Goshen War College Training Battalion – Goshen Lone Star Regiment – Axton – M
 

Kathil PDZ – 11 inhabited systems

Kathil CMM – Kathil 4th Syrtis Fusiliers RCT– Kathil 3rd Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Smolensk 1st Syrtis Hussars LCT – Novaya Zemyla
 

Alcyone PDZ – 20 inhabited systems

Alcyone CMM – Alcyone
1st Kittery Reinforced Training Battalion – Kittery

New Sytris PDZ – 15 inhabited systems

New Syrtis CMM – New Syrtis
Warriors Hall Training Regiment – New Syrtis
    8th Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – New Syrtis
2nd Syrtis Hussars LCT – New Syrtis
Medusans – New Syrtis

Sirdar PDZ – 26 inhabited systems

Sirdar CMM – Sirdar
1st Mitchel Borderers – Mitchel
1st Mitchel Reinforced Training Battalion – Mitchel
1st Bromhead Reinforced Training Battalion – Bromhead
1st Bromhead Borderers Cadre – Not active
9th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Bromhead

Altair PDZ – 19 inhabited systems

Ridgebrook CMM – Ridgebrook
Avatars of Painful Death – Firgrove – M

Warren PDZ – 13 inhabited systems

Warren CMM – Warren
36th Avalon Hussars RCT – Lothair

Grand Base PDZ – 13 inhabited systems

Grand Base CMM – Grand Base
Illician Lancers 59th Striker – Raphael
Illician Lancers 4th Rangers – Nihal
8th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Claxton
  1st Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Housekarle
    6th Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Menke
  1st Claxton Reinforced Training Battalion – Claxton
1st Claxton Borderers – Claxton

Victoria PDZ – 14 inhabited systems

Victoria CMM – Victoria
Illician Lancers 9th Rangers – Decatur
Illician Lancers 21st Rangers – Bellatrix
2nd FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Pojos
  3rd Dragonlords RCT – Victoria
  1st Hurik Reinforced Training Battalion – Hurik
1st Hurik Borderers – Hurik

Crucis March[]

  • Planetary Survey / Crucis March – 217

Fleet Assets

Home Fleet – homeported New Avalon/Galax
2nd Cruiser Squadron – refitting
2nd Corvette Flotilla
FSS Covenant - Cruiser, Independent Squadron Leader
FSS Trickery - Inazuma class corvette, Independent Squadron
FSS Trickster - Inazuma class corvette, Independent Squadron
FSS Targeting - Inazuma class corvette, Independant Squadron
FSS Targe - Inazuma class corvette, Independent Squadron

Archemar Combat Region – 24 inhabited systems

Marlette CrMM – Marlette
1st Albion Training Cadre – Markesan
  1st NAIS Cadre – Johnsondale
      Davion Young Guards RCT – Muskegon – 1 Battalion
1st Avalon Borderers LCT – Edwards
3rd Arcadian Chasseurs – Layover

Kestrel Combat Region – 30 inhabited systems

Kestrel CrMM – Kestrel
Harlock’s Warriors – Kirklin – M
1st Lexington Military Academy LCT – Lexington

New Avalon Combat Region – 26 inhabited systems

New Avalon CrMM – New Avalon
3rd Davion Guards RCT – New Avalon
1st New Avalon Cavaliers – New Avalon
3rd NAIS Cadre – New Avalon
1st El Dorado Tercio – El Dorado
15th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Galax
Davion Young Guards RCT – Salem/Talcott/Victoria – 1 battalion each
2nd Avalon Borderers LCT – Torrence

Nunivak Combat Region – ?? inhabited systems

Remagen CrMM – Remagen
28th Avalon Hussars RCT – Gulkana
2nd Albion Training Cadre – Killarney
3rd Avalon Borderer’s LCT – Chirikof

Islamabad Combat Region – 20 inhabited systems

Islamabad CrMM – Islamabad
1st Messengers of Shiva LCT – Panpour
2nd Messengers of Shiva LCT – Islamabad
6th Avalon Borderers LCT – Panpour
7th Avalon Borderers LCT – Islamabad
8th Avalon Borderers LCT – Basantapur

Malagrotta Combt Region – 11 inhabited systems

Malagrotta CrMM – Malagrotta
23rd Avalon Hussars – June

Point Barrow Combat Region – 18 inhabited systems

Malagrotta CrMM – Malagrotta
9th Crucis Lancers RCT – June
Point Barrow Combat Region
Point Barrow Academy Training Regiment – Point Barrow
Point Barrow CrMM – Point Barrow
Hasek-Davion Martial Academy Uhlans – Defiance

Tsamma Combat Region – 15 inhabited systems

Tsamma CrMM – Tsamma
5th NAIS Cadre – Cerulean

Anjin Muerto Combat Region – 16 inhabited systems

Anjin Muerto CrMM – Anjin Muerto
1st Brockton Reinforced Training Battalion – Brockton
1st Brockton Borderers – Brockton
21st Avalon Hussars RCT – Crofton Lockhardt’s Ironsides – Rentz - M
4th NAIS Cadre – Shawnee

Broken Wheel Combat Region – 32 inhabited systems

Broken Wheel CrMM – Broken Wheel
Filtvelt Academy Training Regiment– Filtvelt
2nd Sherwood Foresters LCT – Sherwood
  1st Illician Rangers – Lackland – M

Tortuga Combat Region – 11 inhabited systems

34th Avalon Hussars RCT – New Haiti
1st Tortuga Borderers – Tortuga
1st Tortuga Reinforced Training Battalion – Tortuga
12th Crucis Lancers RCT – Morgan’s Holdfast
Omircron Provisional Galaxy – New Barcella
Omega Provisional Galaxy – New Irece/Nova Fiana

Cooperland Combat Region – 12 inhabited systems

12th Avalon Hussars RCT – Cooperland
11th Crucis Lancers RCT – Fox’s Den

League March[]

  • Planetary Survey / Crucis March – 137

Fleet Assets

3rd Fleet – Homeported at Tikonovv
8th Corvette Flotilla
10th Corvette Flotilla – Capella

Achernar PDZ – 15 inhabited systems

Achernar LMM – Achernar
Tikonov Martial Academy Training Group – Tikonov
  2nd Tikonov Cossacks – Tikonov
Wild Geese – Tikonov – M
Regulators – Kansu – M

Nanking PDZ – 14 inhabited systems

Nanking LMM – Nanking
1st Sheraton Knights – Sheraton
1st Sheraton Reinforced Training Battalion – Sheraton
1st Woodstock Reinforced Training Battalion – Woodstock
Wolf’s Dragoons Alpha Regiment – Outreach – M
Wolf’s Dragoons Beta Regiment – Outreach – M
Wolf’s Dragoons Gamma Regiment – Outreach – M
Federated Arcadians – Capolla – M 1st Wilson’s Hussars – Tera Firma – M
Federated Arcadians – Capolla – M

Zion PDZ – 10 inhabited systems

7th Crucis Lancers RCT – Elgin/Menkalin
1st FSAC – “Tikonov Worlds”
1st Zion Reinforced Training Battalion – Zion
3rd Tikonov Cossacks – Hall

Styk PDZ – 11 inhabited systems

Styk LMM – Styk
  1st Styk Reinforced Training Battalion – Styk
4th Dragonlords RCT – St. Andre
  2nd FSAC – Liao

Corey PDZ – 13 inhabited systems

Corey LMM – Corey
1st Corey Reinforced Training Battalion – Corey
1st St Ives Cheveau-Legers – Tsinghai
2nd St Ives Cheveau-Legers – Tsinghai
Davion Light Guards RCT – Campertown
 

Truth PDZ – 10 inhabited systems

Truth LMM – Truth
5th Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Sarna
1st Truth Reinforced Training Battalion – Truth

Menkib PDZ – 13 inhabited systems

Menkib LMM – Menkib
5th Dragonlords RCT – Palos
    1st Menkib Reinforced Training Battalion – Menkib
 

Ingersoll PDZ – 12 inhabited systems

Ingersoll LMM – Ingersolloll
  15th Avalon Hussars RCT – Exedor
1st Ingersoll Reinforced Training Battalion – Ingersoll
1st Jasmine Reinforced Training Battalion – Jasmine
1st Jasmine Borderers - Jasmine

Capella PDZ – 11 inhabited systems

Capella LMM – Capella
1st Capella Reinforced Training Battalion – Capella
8th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Capella
5th Crucis Lancers RCT – Necromo
 


St. Ives PDZ – 17 inhabited systems

St. Ives LMM – St Ives
1st St. Ives Lancers – St. Ives
2nd St. Ives Lancers – St. Ives
1st St. Ives Reinforced Training Battalion – St. Ives
3rd St. Ives Lancers – Milos
1st St. Ives Jannissaries Brigade – Denbar

Hexare PDZ – 11 inhabited systems

Hexare LMM – Hexare
7th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Hexare
1st Hexare Reinforced Training Battalion – Hexare
1st Preston Reinforced Training Battalion – Preston
1st Preston Borderers – Preston


AFFS Combat Deployments, 3071[]

LYRAN ALLIANCE DEPLOYMENTS

Lyon Thumb

4th Deneb Light Cavalry RC – Sabik
Fighting Urukhai, 8th Striker - Ko
Fighting Urukhai, Bar Hounds– Imbros

Operation Nightfire

1st Carrier Battle Group
2nd Carrier Battle Group
4th Carrier Battle Group
1st Destroyer Squadron
3rd Destroyer Squadron
1st Patrol Squadron
1st Corvette Flotilla
3rd Corvette Flotilla

1st Arcadians RCT – Cadre Hesperus
5th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Cadre Hesperus
2nd New Avalon Cavaliers – Cadre Hesperus
1st Aragon Borderers – Hesperus
1st Kittery Borderers – Hesperus
3rd Ceti Hussars RCT – Hesperus
1st Capellan Dragoons – Hesperus

WORD OF BLAKE DEPLOYMENTS

  • Deployment Note: Units designed with "/" in their status after the dash notes they're force is split between the worlds listed.

Sirius

2nd Avalon Hussars RCT – Acamar / Sirius
3rd Avalon Hussars RCT – Acamar / Sirius
41st Avalon Hussars RCT – Acamar / Sirius
42nd Avalon Hussars RCT – Acamar / Sirius
10th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Deneb Kaitos / Sirius

New Home

Davion Old Guard RCT – Addicks
Davion Heavy Guards RCT – Addicks
Clan Sun Jaguar Alpha Galaxy – Addicks
1st Robinson Chevaliers – Helen
1st New Ivaarsen Chasseurs – Helen
11th Avalon Hussars – Terra Firma
27th Avalon Hussars RCT – Altair

Procyon

20th Avalon Hussars RCT – Acamar
8th Avalon Hussars RCT – Acamar
6th Dragonlords RCT – Nanking
5th Robinson Rangers – Dieron
10th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Asta
11th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Asta
Wolf’s Dragoons, Zeta Battalion – Asta / Graham IV / Procyon
12th Vegan Rangers, Alpha Regiment – Altair – M
12th Vegan Rangers, Beta Regiment – Altair – M
12th Vegan Rangers, Gamma Regiment – Altair – M

Pollux

4th Avalon Hussars RCT – Moore

Devils Rock

1st Kathil Uhlans RCT – Addicks
1st Woodstock Borderers – Woodstock
1st El Dorado Tercio – El Dorado
Delta Galaxy – Addicks
Northwind Highlanders, Mulvaney’s Regiment – Northwind – M
Northwind Highlanders, Stirling’s Fusiliers – Northwind – M

2nd Wave from Zosma

22nd Avalon Hussars RCT – Asta / Zosma
6th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Kervil / Zosma
7th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Altair / Zosma
8th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Dieron / Zosma
2nd Davion Guards RCT – Altair / Keid
2nd Ceti Hussars RCT – Errai / Kied

Pacified Worlds

Caph

4th Davion Guards RCT– Atria
1st Argyle Lancers – Addicks / Caph
8th Crucis Lancers RCT – Quentin / Caph
1st Caph Grenadiers – Caph, newly founded

Carver V

12th Deneb Light Cavalry – Saffel / Carver V

Epsilon Eridani

4th Crucis Lancers RCT – Saffel / Caph / Epsilon Eridani

Graham IV

4th Cruiser Squadron
1st Ceti Hussars RCT – Quentin / Graham IV

Keid

2nd Destroyer Squadron – Addicks
Transcendant Naval Star – Nova Cat
1st Revenant Guards RCT – Addicks
23rd Avalon Hussars – Errai
4th Robinson Rangers – Quentin
6th Crucis Lancers RCT – Quentin
Clan Sun Jaguar Beta Galaxy – Addicks
Clan Nova Cat, Delta Galaxy
Clan Nova Cat, Tau Galaxy

New Earth

26th Avalon Hussars RCT – Hesperus – New Earth

Zosma

6th Robinson Rangers RCT– Fomalhaut

Castor

5th Davion Guards RCT – Hall / Pollux
39th Avalon Hussars RCT – Zion / Pollux
3rd FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Preston / Pollux
 

  • Author Note: ((For units deployed against the WOB Protectorate their former locations/targets are included.))

FedSuns Industrial/Infrastructure Changes[]

  • Note from Author: Updated to add existing production lines at various sites (particular GM sites), and a number of smaller industrial sites I’d missed. It isn't exactly all in the same format and doesn't include a few factories captured from the Protectorate (as they aren't formally integrated into the FedSuns).

Legend: Any thing listed with a "-O" after their name is considered to be a modular Omni-type combat unit. "BA" = Battle Armor.

Capellan March

Tomahawk Aerospace Fighter (In Flight - Colorization)

Tomahawk Light Aerospace Fighter

Axton – Wangker plant: 6 Corsair & 1 Tomahawk Aerospace fighter production line

Bell - Hasek Refit Center - Former Bell Repair Yards.

Chesterton - Achernar Battlemechs: 3 Line Argus-O, 3 Dervish-O, Phoenix Hawk and Wasps – AFFS and ComGuards 50/50 split but not Argus-O or Dervish-O. Lorica Battle armour plant for ComGuards.

Demeter- Lycomb-Davion: 1 Guillotine and 1 Lancelot line for AFFS/ComGuards – 3 Stuka line, 1 Huscarl-O line, 1 Huscarl-O under construction – going online in September 3072 Adding a Hound (Tonbo) Support VTOL line by December 3072

Firgrove - Clyde Shipyards: Excalibur and Colossus dropships
- Firgrove Consortium – Greenock School and Manufacturing and Clyde Shipyards: 1 Ahab, 1 Reiver and 2 Vulcan line for 50/50 split with AFFS ComGuards –Building a Vulcan fighter line – going operational in January 3072

Grand Base - Earthwerks: 1 Archer, 2 Cataphract, 1 Griffin, 1 Shadow Hawk, 1 Stinger line

Kathil – Expanding naval slips
GM: 2 Nightstar, 2 Rakshasa, 3 Marauder, 2 Cestus, 3 Stealh, 2 Blackjack-O lines. 1 Pompier industrial mech line.4 Ajax-O, 4 Challenger, 2 Saviour, 2 Morningstar, 4 Minion, 3 Darter lines. Expanding Tunnel Rat lines.

Hatchetman Medium BattleMech (On Battlefield - HBS Version)

Hatchetman Medium 'Mech

Menke
– SunCorp Industries: 2 Warhammer lines, 1 Longbow line, 1 Emperor line, and expanding to produce Hauberk Battle Armor by April 3072
- St. Ives Metals Industries: 2 Po Tank production lines
1 Stealth battlemech line and small cavalier battle armour plant – expanding by August 3072

New Syrtis
-Johnston Industries - 4 Dagger OmniFighter, 1 Caeser line, 1 Thunderbolt, 1 Axman line, 1 Hatchetman line, 1 Nightsky line, 1 Valiant, 1 Garm line, 2 Goblin tank lines, 4 Glory tank lines, 3 Jiffy Repair Vehicle lines,
- Expanding naval slips and upgrading them, including Star Lord jumpship and warship production

Novoya Zemyla
– Johnston Industries - 3 Dagger OmniFighter. Mech Preduction; 1 Nightsky line, 1 Hatchetman line, 1 Axman line, 1 Caesar line.
– Kallon Industries: 1 Templar, Jaggermech III, and 2 Enforcer III line. Cavalier Battle Armor annex.

Talon/Wernke - Kallon: 2 Templar-O, 1 Penetrator, 2 JagerMech, 2 Rifleman, 1 Shadow Hawk, 2 Griffon, 4 Enforcer, 2 Hornet lines Mercy Industries: 2 MASH vehicle lines

Victoria - Johnston Industries: 1 Yu Haung/Kai, 1 Penetrator, 1 Caeser, 1 Axman, 2 Sling line – caverns being expanded
- Earthwerks: Flea Light 'Mech Line

Crucis March

Andalusia - Bergan Industries: 3 Wayland Mobile Base lines, 1 Locust line.

Augusta - Corean Enterprise: 1 Centurion-O line and a fully automated Musketeer plant. Company adding two additional Centurion-O lines by December 3072 and February 3073

Batavia - Jalastar Aerospace plant: 2 Sabre and 2 Sparrowhawk Fighters Production Lines – 1 Sabre line for Comstar. 2 Javelin-O Light Mech lines.

Baxley - Jalastar Aerospace plant: 2 Sparrowhawk Fighter line, 1 Javelin-O Mech line

Belladonna - Kallon Industries: 1 Hornet line, 1 Wolverine, 1 Griffin, 1 Shadow Hawk, 1 Exterminator, 1 Penetrator, 1 Templar-O, 1 Partisan, 1 Challenger MBT, 1 Demon Tank line also operating. All production split 50/50 between ComGuards and AFFS except Templar-O.
Cal-Boeing of Dorwinion: 2 Cavalry VTOL, 2 Ripper VTOL, 2 Ferret VTOL, 2 Marten VTOL and 2 Boomerang Scout Plane production lines

Bristol - Jolassa-Kumbold Armoured Weapons plant: 6 Fury Command Tank lines.

Brockton - Maltex Corporation: 1 Highlander, 1 Wyvern Mech production lines
Zibler Refit Center – Center going online February 3072

Broken Wheel - Andoran Industries Ltd: 2 Clint lines, 2 Hussars and 2 Mercury lines split 50/50 between ComGuards/AFFS
- Quickscell plant continues to work in expanding their 2 Pegasus lines, and adding a Hetzer, Vedette Tank, and APC Infantry Transport line – to be split between AFFS/ComGuards 50/50

Clint (by tplambert)

Clint Medium 'Mech

Chirikof - Fort Chirikof: Refit Center

Crofton - SunCorp Industries: 3 Warhammer lines, 1 Longbow, 1 Highlander, 1 Emperor, 1 Black Hawk, 1 Avatar, 1 Sunder and 3 Thanatos-O lines

Defiance - Davion-Com: 1 Flashman, 1 Warhammer, 1 Crab, 2 Sentinel, 1 Mongoose, 1 Nexus 50/50 split between Comguards and AFFS except the Nexus which is exclusively for the ComGuards.
- GM: A large battle armor facility building “Lorica” variant Cavalier BA – adding a small Hauberk Battle Armor plant by May 3072

Delavan- Universal Air – large scale production of Star Lord and Tramp Class JumpShips as well as new monolith production in cooperation with Challenge. Ares attack craft being produced in growing numbers.
Dynamico Limited: Producing the Avenger and Bucanneer dropships, has facilities for dropship refits.

Tramp Class Jump Ship (CG)

Tramp Class JumpShip

Edwards - New Independence Weaponry – 1 Victor and Atlas line split between the AFFS and ComGuards.

Legionnaire Medium BattleMech (Outskirts of a forest - by mokiplamo)

Legionnaire Medium 'Mech

El Dorado - Davion-GM-Kallon Cooperative: 1 Battlemaster line, 2 Templar line, 3 Ajax line, 1 Demon line (50/50 ComGuards/AFFS).

Filtvelt - Cal-Boeing of Dorwinion: 2 Ripper, 1 Boomerang lines
- Achernar Battlemechs: 1 Argus-O, 1 Dervish-O, 1 Enforcer, 2 Legionnaire, 1 Osiris lines, as well as a massive industrial mech production facility building a huge industrial mech factory and a battle armour annex – building Cavaliers, Grenadiers, Hauberk and Infiltrator II’s. Expanding battle armour and industrial mech facilities. Building an Argus-O line – going operational in December 3072
– Outback FarmMechs: 1 Watchman, 1 Locust,1 Stinger line. Industrial mech production – Harvester Ant and Cattlemaster IndustrialMech lines
FedBoeing: A new dropship manufacturing complex being built with plans for a jumpship yard already in the works. Dropship yard entering production in April 3063, jumpship yard August 3064 – to produce Mules, Unions Dropships and Merchant Jumpships. Cargoking and Cargomaster Cargo DropShip production being added by July 3068   Galax – Company continues its expanding naval slips and civilian jumpships. Colossus dropships have been in production since the end of 3065. Large scale expansion of NAC-30s production. Dropship Cargoking and Cargomaster have been added back in April 3068

Gulkana - Yeffter’s Weapons: Capital NAC-30 for warships.

Space Cannons Firing

Class 30 Naval Autocannon firing

Islamabad - Jalastar Aerospace: 2 Sabre and 1 Sparrowhawk – 1 Sabre line for Comstar. 2 Javelin-O Mech lines

Johnsondale - Valiant Systems-Wunderland Enterprises: 1 Pegasus Hovercraft, 1 Pillum, 2 Striker combat vehicle lines

June – Lycomb-Davion: Lycomb-Davion: 3 Stuka, 1 Hellcat, 1 Lightning line and 1 Awesome battlemech line, 1 Guillotine line. Adding a Hound (Tonbo) line by September 3072
– Corean Enterprises: 1 Centurion-O, 2 Centurion lines, 3 Legionnaire, 2 Valkyrie-O, 1 Hammerhead lines as well as an automated plant to produce Musketeers, remaining two Centurion lines in January and February 3072
- Michaelson facility : 2 Yellow Jacket and 2 Hawk Moth VTOL lines. Adding a Hound (Tonbo) Support VTOL line by September 3072
- FedBoeing: Still building a small jumpship yard to produce Merchant class Jumpships. Roughly a dozen under construction and considering expansions.

Zeus (by tplambert)

Zeus Class Assault 'Mech

Kestrel – 1 Atlas, 2 Marauder II, 1 Battlemaster, 1 Cyclops, 1 Zeus, 1 Gunslinger, 1 Victor, 1 Marauder and 1 Jaggermech III line.

Cyclops (In Mountain Valley by Philbobagginzzz)

Cyclops Assault 'Mech

Killarney – Arc Royal MechWorks: 3 Wolfhound lines and 2 Arctic Fox-O lines. Remains looking into increased number of Arctic Fox-O lines.

Wolfhound (Blender Battletech - Wooded Area)

Wolfhound Light 'Mech

Kirklin – Kallon Industries: 1 Pillager, 1 Penetrator, 1 Thunderbolt, 1 Crusader, 2 Enforcer III (1 specialized on ENF-6T) lines plant. Company also operates 3 Challenger MBT lines, 2 Partisan Anti-Air Tank production lines.

Layover - Salvatore Inc: Large scale production of Vengeance and Colossus dropships divided between the AFFS and ComGuards.
- Quickscell: 2 Vedette, 2 Hetzer, 2 Heavy APC, 1 SRM Carrier, 1 LRM Carrier, 1 Laser carrier, 1 Autocannon carrier, 1 Scorpion, 1 ACP and 1 Pegasus line.

Markesan - New Earth Trading Company facility: 5 existing Alacorn IV Tank lines, 5 Von luckner Tank lines, 4 Karnov VTOL lines, 2 Engineering vehicles, 2 Gabriel Scout Tank lines. Production split between AFFS and ComGuards 50/50
- Jolassa-Kumbold Armoured Weapons plant: 2 Fury command tanks Production Lines

Karnov UR VTOL (In flight - by Masakari)

Karnov UV transport VTOL.

Marlette - Michaelson: 4 Yellow Jacket and 4 Hawk Moth lines building for ComGuards as well as Adding a Hound (Tonbo) line by November 3072.
- Davion-Com: BA Lorica Production facility, 1 Spartan, 1 Shootist, 1 Griffin, 1 Phoenix Hawk line, 1 Battle Cobra-O line

New Avalon- Lycomb-Davion: 6 Stuka lines expansions of Stuka production (4 new lines), 1 Hellcat line, 1 Reiver line, 1 Lightning line, 2 Huscarls lines, 1 Hammerhead line, 1 Awesome line, 2 Guillotine lines, 1 Lancelot line – half of Guillotine and Lancelot production to go to ComGuards. Adding 2 Hound (Tonbo) Support VTOL lines by September and December 3072
- Corean Enterprise: 1 Black Hawk KU, 1 Trebuchet line, 6 Centurion lines (2 of them new), 3 Legionnaire, 1 fireball line and a fully automated Musketeer plant as well as an automated Valkyrie plant (equivalent of 8 lines). Upgrading 2 Centurion lines to Omnimech – by January 3072. Working on the Fireball-O upgrade
- Achernar Battlemechs: 1 Argus-O, 3 Dervish-O, 3 Enforcer III, 1 Phoenix Hawk, 1 Osiris, 1 Wasp, 1 Locust lines also expanding their battle armour production facilities to include a Hauber line.

New Damascus - Federated Suns Defense Industries: 1 Marauder, 1 Phoenix Hawk, 1 Stinger, 1 Locust, 2 Wasp line, 1 Fulcrum line, 1 Vedette, 1 J Edgar line, 1 Light SRM Carrier, 1 Pit Bull, 2 Bull Dog lines, 1 Thunderbird aerospace line.

New Valencia - GM: 1 Marauder II, 2 Victor, 3 Falconer, 2 Avatar-O, 3 Blackjack-O lines. 2 Ajax Omnitank, 1 Demolisher Assault Tank lines.

Devastator (In woodlands - papercraft square version 2016)

Devastator

Northfield - Corean Industries: 1 Devastator, 1 Centurion and 1 Fireball line for AFFS/ComGuards 50/50 split of the Devastator line.
- Corsara Weapons: 1 King Crab, 1 Black Watch, 1 Crab line – for AFFS/ComGuards adding 2 Crab lines by January and March 3071

Palmyra - Jalastar Aerospace: 6 Javelin-O light OmniMech production lines.

Panpour - Challenge Systems: Large scale production of Monolith jumpships.
- Jalastar Aerospace: 4 Javelin-O lines, 4 Centurion lines, 2 grasshopper lines, 6 sparrowhawk lines, 3 sabre lines, 1 spad and 1 Zero lines. 2 Jabberwocky line.  A new purpose built plant for Jabberwocky Industrialmechs with four production lines – going online in January 3072.
JES: 2 Skulker Scout Car lines

Point Barrow - GM: 1 Victor, 1 Marauder, 1 Flashman, 1 Stealth line, 1 Blackjack-O line along with a Grenadier and Cavalier BA plant. Both being expanded almost constantly and at an increased pace.

Salem - GM: 1 Blackjack-O line. 3 Ajax-O Tank, 5 Challenger Tank, 2 Behemoth Tank, 2 Pattons Tank, 2 Rommels Tank lines plus huge support/APC production site.

Blackjack OmniMech (by S Huda 2011- TRO 3063)

Blackjack Medium OmniMech

Shawnee - Andoran Industries Ltd: 1 Clint,1 Hussar and 1 Mercy line. Sold to AFFS/Comguards 50/50 
Iroquois Machinery Limited: 3 Harvester AgroMech lines 

Talcott - GM: 1 Blackjack-O Mech line, 1 Wasp Mech line. A large battle armor plant now producing Grenadiers and Cavaliers in record numbers. Continuing to be expanded continually. Expanding to produce Hauberk suits and producing civilian Tunnel Rat Exoskeleton suits.

Torrence - Johnston Industries: 2 Dagger-O lines, 1 Caeser, 2 Thunderbolt-NAIS and 1 Nightsky lines. 2 Glory line. 3 Dagger-O lines being built going operational in January, March and May of 3072.
- Veridan Dynamics plant: Tiger medium tanks production line, Vali artillery tanks line, 6 Pitbull truck lines – still considering to increased Pitbull production.

Tortuga - Achernar Battlemechs plant building 2 Legionnaire Medium 'Mech lines. Factories finishing in June 3072 and July 3072, considering adding a battle armor facility as well as a massive Daedalus facility going online in November 3072

Vandalia - Blackstone Industries: 1 Enfield line, 1 Talon line and 1 Ostscout line. 2nd Ostscout line being still considered.

Victoria - GM: 1 Nightstar, 1 Maelstrom, 1 Cestus, 1 line of Blacjack-O and 1 line of Wasps – building for AFFS/Comguards 50/50. As well as a Lorica BA annex for Comguards.

Maelstrom (In Battlefield - Colorized)

Maelstrom Heavy 'Mech

Draconis March

Addicks – Johnson Industries: Total Production Lines; 2 Dagger-O lines, 1 Hatchetman, 2 Goblin line

Alta Vista - New Independence Weaponry: Total Production Lines; 1 Atlas, 1 Gunslinger, and 1 Victor Assault 'Mech Lines

Altair - Izumi Jumpships: Chimeisho class JumpShips

Benet III - Johnson Industries: 1 Dagger-O Fighter line

Caph – Browning-Corning Limited: 3 Oppie Hazmat Vehicle lines
Stormvangers Assemblies Unlimited (Skobel): 1 King Crab, 1 Cyclops, 2 Spartan, 2 Excalibur, 1 Osprey, 5 Mercury lines
Stormvangers Assemblies Unlimited (Martinson): 1 Spartan, 1 Wolverine and 2 Sentinel lines

Osprey Medium Mech (In desert - paint by Philbobagginzzz)

Osprey Medium 'Mech

Clovis - The Sandoval Refit Center.

Dieron - Draconis March Heavy Industrial Mech Company: 4 Kiso construction mech lines
GM: 2 Cestus lines – 4 Ajax-O vehicle lines, going operational in October, November 3072 and January and March 3073
Veridian Dynamics: Building 3 lines for the Vali Artillery Vehicle. Scheduled to be going operational in June, September, and November 3072.

Deneb Kaitos – Draconis March Heavy Industrial Mech Company: 2 Kiso construction mech lines, 2 additionl lines under construction – finishing in February 3072 and May 3072

Errai - Maltex: Total Production Lines; 2 Thug, 1 Wyvern lines – 2nd thug line to sell to the ComGuards.

Fallon - Olympus Construction Vehicles: 2 Prometheus Bridgelayer Vehicle lines

Kentares - New Earth Trading Company: 1 Alacorn, 1 Von Luckner 1 Gabriel line.Production split between the AFFS/ComGuards. Considering expanding.
-    Jolassa-Kumbold Armoured Weapons plant: 2 Fury Command Tank lines

Marduk- Norse Battlemech Works: Total Production Lines; 1 Avatar-O, 1 Black Hawk KU, 2 Wolverine, 2 Shadow Hawk, 1 Firestarter-O

Firestarter (Firing flamer)

Firestarter-O Medium OmniMech

Mayetta - Achernar battle armor plant to build Infiltrators, cavaliers and Grenadiers. Factory is expanding to include 1 Legionnaire line. 
- Norse Battlemech Works: 1 Avatar-O, 1 Black Hawk KU1 Shadow Hawk line, 1 Griffin line, 1 Firestarter-O, 1 Sling light mech production lines

Northwind - Corsara weapons : Total Production Lines; 2 King Crab, 1 Black Watch and 2 Crab lines continues to be offered for sale to AFFS and Highlanders. Crab and King Crab new lines are being sold to the AFFS and Comguards
- Bulldog Enterprises: 2 Schiltron Artillery OmniVehicle lines

Ozawa - General Dynamics: Total Production Lines; 1 Ostsol line, 2 Kintaro lines, 1 Sentry line, 50/50 sales between AFFS/Comguards, but not a popular design with AFFS who will sell most of the mechs on to mercenaries.
- Veridan Dynamics: 3 Tiger lines, 1 Vali line– Comguards and Lyran Alliance still wanting the Vali.

Tokugawa Heavy Tank (MW Dave School version)

Tokugawa Heavy Tank

Proserpina - Bulldog Enterprises: 2 Schiltron, 2 Tokugawa lines (popular with Andurien and ComGuards), 1 Manticore line1 Bulldog lines (selling to LAAF and ComGuards).

Quentin - New Independence Weaponry: Still rebuilding their plant – 2 Atlas line, 1 Marauder II line, 1 Cyclops line (repurposed akuma), 1 Battlemaster (repurposed naginata), 3 Gunslingers (2 of them former tai-sho), 3 Victor lines (2 former Naginata and Akuma lines), 1 Thug line (repurposed Hatamoto line now produced under license), 4 Marauder lines (2 repurposed Ninja-To), 3 Jagermech III lines (1 repurposed Shugenja), 1 Excaliber line, 2 Hatchetman lines (1 repurposed tessen), 2 Chimera lines.

Robinson - Robinson Standard BattleWorks: Total Production Lines; 2 Sagittairre, 1 Battlemaster, 2 Black Knights (1 for Comstar), 1 Arus-O, 1 Ostsol, 1 Phoenix Hawk, 1 Sentry, 2 Watchman lines. 1 Heavy APC, 1 APC line.

Ruchbah - Michaelson: 4 Yellow Jacket, 2 Hawk Moth, 2 Cavalry, 2 Mantis, 2 Sprint lines Adding a Hound (Tonbo) line by August 3072

Shimonita - Sapphire Metals: 1 Spartan line. To receive further designs – Wolverine/Shadow Hawk/Griffin.

Sun Prairie - Wangker Aerospace: Total Production Lines; 4 Corsair lines and 1 Tomahawk line
- Michaelson: Total Production Lines; 2 Yellow Jacket, 2 Hawk Moth lines. Adding a Hound (Tonbo) Support VTOL line by December 3072.

Tancredi - Expanded their Laser production to include ER variants and industrial and medical lasers. The New models entered production back in June 3064.
- Joint Kallon-Prescision: Total Production Lines; 2 Rifleman lines, 1 Penetrator line and 1 Phoenix Hawk line.

Verde - FedBoeing: Total Production; Colossus, Overlord-A3, Overlord, and Union dropships being produced. Cargoking and Cargomaster production were originally scheduled to be added in December 3068-January 3069, these facilities were DESTROYED DURING WOB ATTACK. Company is rebuilding these facilities, scheduled to open by January-March 3073.
- GM: 1 Demon Heavy tank line
- Ranger Battlemechs: 1 Warhammer and 1 Shadow Hawk line

Woodbine - Robinson Standard BattleWorks: Total Production; 1 Sagittairre, 1 Black Knight, 1 Sentry, 1 Watchman and 2 Battle Hawk lines – adding a Heavy APC and Standard APC line – both finishing in January 3071

League March

Achernar - Robinson Standard BattleWorks-Achernar Battlemechs Coop: 2 Enforcers, 1 Sentry,2 Watchmen, 1 Battle Hawk line, A large scale annex Cavalier and Infiltrator II Battle Armor

Asuncion- Asuncion Industries: 1 Stork Fuel-Tanker Support Aircraft line
- Kallon Industries: 2 Crusader lines, 1 Falcon Hawk line.

Ares - Bergan Industries: 2 Locust and 1 Stinger lines.
- Earthwerks shipyards: Producing Cassandra (Kuan-Ti), Overlord, Overlord A3, Union, and Vengeance dropships
- Quickscell: AC carrier, Arrow IV carrier, Bulldog, Heavy Tracked APC, LB 2X carrier, LRM Carrier, Manticore, Ordinance Transport, Scorpion, SRM Carrier, and Tracked APC lines.

Capella - St. Ives Metals Industries: 2 Yu Hung (Kai) lines, 1 Ti Tsang (Halberd) line, 1 Marauder, 2 Thunders, 1 Ostroc, 3 Vindicator, 1 Snake line – huge Cavalier and Infiltrator II plant. 1 Defiance-O fighter line.
- Mujika-Wangker Aerospace: 5 Corsair Medium Aerospace Fighter lines, 1 Tomahawk Aerospace Fighter line
- Rashpur Owens shipyards: Monolith,Invader and Merchant class jumpships, Achilles, Avenger and Excalibur class dropships increased production and Triumph dropships continuing.

Corey - Hollis Incorporated: 1 Highlander, 1 Battlemaster, 1 Catapult, 3 Huron Warriors lines

Gei-Fu - Maltex: 1 Wyvern line under construction, starting in November 3071 and ending in September 3072 – considering a second line

Glasgow - Wesley Industries: 2 Demolition industrial mech lines

Graham IV - Mitchel Vehicles: 1 Shogun Assault 'Mech line being constructed – starting in November 3071 and finishing in November 3072, paid for by Blackwell Industries.

Indicass - St. Ives Metals Industries: 1 Galleon, 1 Coolant Truck, 1 Heavy Wheeled APC, 1 Hetzer, 1 Mobile Command Tank, 1 Predator Tank Destroyer, 1 Swift Wind, 1 Wheeled APC
 

Nanking - Kallon Industries: 1 Penetrator, 1 Crusader, 1 Exterminator, 1 Rifleman, 1 Shadow Hawk, 1 Wolverine line, 2 Enforcer, 1 Ontos and 4 Partisan lines. Adding Enforcer Mech line in January 3072 Adding 3 Challenger Tank lines – June, July and October 3072.

Feng Huang Cruiser (Ironwinds Miniature)

Feng Huang Class Cruiser

Necromo - Kai Allard-Liao Memorial Shipyards: Feng Huang cruiser

New Hessen - Johnston Industries: 1 Valiant light 'mech line, 1 Thunderbolt-NAIS Heavy 'Mech production line.

Outreach - Blackwell Industries: 1 Marauder II IIC, 1 Imp-C, 1 Gallowglass-WD and 1 Falcon-C Light 'Mech line. Adding a Falcon-C line – May 3072

Sarna - Tengo Aerospace: 2 Lightning, 4 Sabre lines plus shipyards producing Mammoths, Mules, and Seekers DropShips
- Veridan Dynamics: 5 Tiger Medium Tank lines, 1 Vali artillery vehicle line.

St. Ives - SunCorp: 1 Emperor, 1 Sunder, 1 Longbow, 2 Warhammer, 1 Avatar, and 1 Black Hawk-KU lines.
- St. Ives Metals Industries: 1 Blackjack-O, 1 Blackjack, 1 Phoenix Hawk line, 1 Po Tank line – continues to be expanded
- Hildco Interplanetary: 2 Pillagers, 2 Victors, Templar-O Assault OmniMech lines. Additionally in system a small jumpship shipyard is producing a half dozen Merchant class jumpships.
- Mujika-Wangker Aerospace: 3 Tomahawk lines being sold to AFFS and Comstar
- Tengo Aerospace: 2 Lightning, 3 Sabre lines

Styk - Tao Mechworks: 1 Battlemaster, 1 Victor, 1 Crusader lines.

Terra Firma - Bander Battlemechs: Company has a limited capabilities to hand build Bandersnatch Heavy Battlemechs

Texlos - Hildco Interplanetary: 1 Lightning Aerospace Fighter production line

Tikonov - Earthwerks: 1 Thug, 1 Archer, 3 Cataphract, 1Koschei, 1 Thunderbolt, 1 Quickdraw, 1 Ahab Fighter (former Transit), 3 Sabre Fighter (former Thrush) lines, Comguards/AFFS.
- New Independence Weapony: 1 Atlas, 1 Zeus, 1 Victor and 1 Battlemaster line.
- St. Ives Metals Industries: 1 Morningstar, 2 Minion Combat Vehicle lines

Warlock - St. Ives Metals Industries: 1 Marauder, 1 Ostroc, 1 Helios, 1 Blackjack-O and 1 Cossack line, 1 Morningstar Command Vehicle, 1 Minion Tank line

Wei - Jalastar Aerospace: 3 Centurion Mech, 2 Javelin-O Mech line, 4 Sparrowhawk Aerospace Fighter lines.
- Asuncion Industries: Asuncion Escape Suit

Clan Smoke Jaguar

Valois - Jaguar Industries – 1 Warhawk, 1 Guillotine IIC, 1 Wyvern IIC, 1 Clint IIC and 1 Mist Lynx line, 1 Stormcrow line under construction, finishing March 3072
- Yvonne-Isis Construction Plant – 2 Daedalus IndustrialMech lines.

New Huntress - Achernar/Jaguar joint project building a huge Daedalus IndustrialMech facility, going online in March 3072
Jaguar Industries – 1 Mad Dog heavy OmniMech line under construction, expected to finish in July 3072
Jagaur Aero Industries – 1 Jagatai Heavy Omnifighter line under construction, expected to finish March 3073.

Clan Nova Cat

New Barcella - NovaCat Alpha Industrial Unit: 2 Nova Cat, 1 Huntsmen, 1 Shadow Cat OmniMech productino lines under construction – going online in April, June, July and August 3072 respectively.
NovaCat Beta Industrial Unit: 3 Ocelot Light 'Mech lines – going online in February, March and April 3072.

New Irece - Nova Cat Gamma Industrial Unit: 1 Nova Medium OmniMech line going operational in June 3072.
Nova Cat Delta Industrial Unit: 1 Supernova Assault 'Mech line going operational in July 3072.
Nova Cat Battle Armour Alpha Unit: Elemental lines and Clan battle armor lines going operational in 3072


Shipyards of the Federated Suns - December 3071[]

Capellan March

Firgrove
Clyde Shipyards: 4 corvette slips under construction (Clan), 1 repair slip under construction (automated/Clan) and Excalibur and Colossus dropships
Kathil
Kathil Shipworks: 1 battleship slip, 1 carrier slip, 7 cruiser slips, 1 Destroyer slip, Invader jumpships, Mammoth, Mule and Seeker dropships.
Universal Air: Invader jumpships
New Syrtis
New Syrtis Shipayrds: 1 carrier slip, 4 destroyer slips, 2 corvette slips, Gazelle, Mammoth and Monarch dropships
Novaya Zemlya<
Novaya Zemlya Shipyards: 4 corvette slips, 1 repair slip

Crucis March

Arcadia
Federated Suns Navy: 2 repair slips
Challenge Systems: 1 frigate slip under construction
Delevan
Universal Air: Starlord, Tramp, Invader jumpships, Ares gunships
Universal Air/Challenge Systems: Monolith jumpships
Dynamico Limited: Avenger and Buccaneer dropships as well as dropship repair facilities
Edwards
Federated Suns Navy: 2 repair slips
Filtvelt
FedBoeing: 1 cruiser slip, 1 destroyer slip, 5 corvette slips, Merchant jumpships, Cargoking, Cargomaster, Mule and Union dropships
Galax
FedBoeing: 1 battleship slip, 1 carrier slip, 1 cruiser slip, 5 destroyer slips, 10 corvette slips, Invader and Merchant jumpships, Colossus, Cargoking, Cargomaster, Conquistador, Gazelle, Leopard, Leopard CV, Overlord, Mammoth, Mule, Seeker and Union dropships and Capital space stations
June
FedBoeing: Merchant jumpships
Challenge Systems: 1 battleship slip, 1 carrier slip, 2 frigate slips
Layover
Salvador Inc: Vengeance and Colossus dropships
Panpour
Challenge Systems: 1 battleship slip, 1 carrier slip, 5 frigates (2 more under construction) slips, Monolith jumpships

Draconis March

Altair
Izumi Jumpships: Chimeisho JumpShips – both company and ship are being considered for renaming
Dieron
Dieron Shipyards: refitting 1 frigate, 1 destroyer and 2 corvette slips and repairing them from sabotage
Verde
FedBoeing: 1 repair slip, Overlord-A3, Colossus, Union, Cargoking and Cargomaster dropship construction facilities under repair/rebuild

League March

Ares
Earthwerks shipyards: Cassandra (Kuan-Ti), Overlord, Overlord-A3, Union and Vengeance dropships
Capella
Rashpur Owens shipyards: 1 battlecruiser slip, 2 corvette slips, Monolith, Invader and Merchant jumpships, Achilles, Avenger, Excalibur, and Triumph dropships
Necromo
Kai Allard-Liao Memorial Shipyards: 1 battlecruiser slip
Sarna
Tengo Aerospace: Mammoths, Mules and Seeker dropships
St. Ives
Hildco Interplanetary: Merchant jumpships
Tikonov
Federated Suns Navy: 1 repair slip

Federated Suns Military Academies - December 3071[]

Albion Military Academy
Location: New Avalon
Training: Mechwarriors, Aerospace pilots, Tank Officers, Infantry Officers, Battle Armored troopers, Officer Training, Specialist Training.
Graduating Size/Cadres: 3 Albion Cadres

NAIS
Location: New Avalon
Training: Mechwarriors, Aerospace pilots, Tank Officers, Infantry Officers, Battle Armored troopers, Officer Training, Specialist Training.
Graduating Size/Cadres: 5 NAIS Cadres

Warriors Hall
Location: New Syrtis
Training: Mechwarriors, Aerospace pilots, Tank Officers, Infantry Officers, Battle Armored troopers, Officer Training.
Graduating Size/Cadres: 1 Training Regiment

Robinson Battle Academy
Location: Robinson
Training: Mechwarriors, Aerospace pilots, Tank Officers, Infantry Officers, Battle Armored troopers, Officer Training.
Graduating Size/Cadres: 1 Training Regiment

Sakhara Academy
Location: Sakhara
Training: Mechwarriors, Aerospace pilots, Tank Officers, Infantry Officers, Battle Armored troopers, Officer Training, Specialist Training Graduating Size/Cadres: 1 LCT

Armstrong Flight Academy Location: Galax
Training: Aerospace Pilots, Dropship, Jumpship, and Warship Crews. Naval Officer Training, Marine Training, Battle Armor troopers, Specialist Training
Graduating Size/Cadres: Continually expanding in all areas

Point Barrow Military Academy
Location: Point Barrow
Training: Mechwarriors, Aerospace pilots, Tank Officers, Infantry Officers, Battle Armored troopers, Officer Training.
Graduating Size/Cadres: 1 Training Regiment

War College of Goshen
Location: Goshen
Training: Mechwarriors, Aerospace pilots, Tank Officers, Infantry Officers, Battle Armored troopers, Officer Training, Specialist Training
Graduating Size/Cadres: 1 LCT

Kilbourne Academy
Location: Kilbourne
Training: Mechwarriors, Aerospace pilots, Tank Officers, Infantry Officers, Battle Armor troopers, Officer Training,
Graduating Size/Cadres: 1 Training Regiment

Filtvelt Military Academy
Location: Filtvelt
Training: Mechwarriors, Aerospace pilots, Tank Officers, Infantry Officers, Battle Armored troopers, Officer Training,
Graduating Size/Cadres: 1 Training Regiment

Tikonov Martial Academy
Location: Tikonov
Training: Mechwarriors, Aerospace pilots, Tank Officers, Infantry Officers, Battle Armor Troopers, Officer Training,
Graduating Size/Cadre: 1 Training Group (NAIS/Albion style Cadre)

Tancredi War College
Location: Tancredi
Training: Mechwarriors, Aerospace pilots, Tank Officers, Infantry Officers, Battle Armor Troopers, Officer Training,
Graduating Size/Cadre: 1 LCT

Hasek-Davion Martial Academy
Location: Defiance
Training: Mechwarriors, Aerospace pilots, Tank Officers, Infantry Officers, Battle Armored troopers, Officer Training, Specialist Training
Graduating Size/Cadres: 1 Training Regiment – consideration being given for a second or for forming them as NAIS/Albion style cadres

Lexington Military Academy
Location: Lexington
Training: Mechwarriors, Aerospace pilots, Tank Officers, Infantry Officers, Battle Armor Troopers, Officer Training, Specialist Training
Graduating Size/Cadre: 2 LCT

Capella Military College – rebuilding
Location: Capella
Training: Mechwarriors, Aerospace pilots, Tank Officers, Infantry Officers, Battle Armor Troopers, Officer Training
Graduating Size/Cadre: 2 CMC Cadres – none formed yet, to be formed December 3073

St. Ives Academy of Martial Sciences – rebuilding
Location: St. Ives
Training: Mechwarriors, Aerospace pilots, Tank Officers, Infantry Officers, Battle Armor Troopers, Officer Training, Specialist Training
Graduating Size/Cadre: 2 SIAMS Cadres – none formed yet, to be formed in December 3073 and second in 3074

Victory Academy - rebuilding
Location: Victoria
Training: Mechwarriors, Infantry Officers, Battle Armor Troopers, Officer Training
Graduating Size/Cadre: 2 LCT – none formed yet, to be formed in December 3073 and second in 3074

Academy of War
Location: Islamabad
Training: Mechwarriors, Aerospace pilots, Tank Officers, Infantry Officers, Battle Armor Troopers, Officer Training
Graduating Size/Cadre: 1 LCT – not formed yet, to be formed in December 3073

McDennis Academy
Location: Deneb Kaitos
Training: Mechwarriors, Aerospace pilots, Tank Officers, Infantry Officers, Battle Armor Troopers, Officer Training
Graduating Size/Cadre: 1 LCT – not formed yet, to be formed in December 3073

An Ting Academy
Location: An Ting
Training: Mechwarriors, Aerospace pilots, Tank Officers, Infantry Officers, Battle Armor Troopers, Officer Training
Graduating Size/Cadre: 1 LCT – not formed yet, to be formed in December 3073

Mercenary Academies

Northwind Military Academy (Northwind Highlanders
) Location: Northwind
Training: Mechwarriors, Aerospace pilots, Tank Officers, Infantry Officers, Battle Armor Troopers, Officer Training, Specialist Training Graduating Size/Cadre: None

Sword Academy (General FedSuns Mercenary)
Location: Verde
Training: Mechwarriors, Aerospace pilots, Tank Officers, Infantry Officers, Battle Armor Troopers, Officer Training, Specialist Training Graduating Size/Cadre: None – under consideration


  • Wiki Note: Some entries made by the original writer continues to have repeated entries from a previous year(s) Industrial report. The wiki editor has slightly changed entries for past years potential production to past tense when their not updated.

<<Previous Chapter - Return to Story Index - Next Chapter>>

Advertisement