BattleTech Fanon Wiki
Advertisement


Federated Suns Reborn (Chapter Cover).png

<<Previous Chapter - Return to Story Index - Next Chapter>>

The Federated Suns Reborn
- Chapter 188
[]


State of the AFFS - 31st December, 3070[]

Regiments of the AFFS and Mercenary Ground Formations[]

  • Legend
    Unit Name - Skill Level Regiment / RCT / LCT - Precentage readiness / Current Location (Planet)
    Re = Reinforced Mech Regiment

Armed Forces of the Federated Suns

Independent Commands
1st Arcadians RCT – Elite – 40% (Re)
1st Argyle Lancers – Elite – 80%
1st Capellan Dragoons – Veteran – 100%
1st Davion Lions – Elite – 70%
1st El Dorado Tercio RCT – Green – 100% (Re)
1st Kathil Uhlans – Veteran – 70% (Re)
1st Kestrel Grenadiers RCT – Elite – 50% (Re)
1st Revenant Guards RCT – Elite – 80% (Re)
1st Robinson Chevaliers – Regular – 100% - forming up by June and combat ready August
1st Sheraton Knights – Regular – 70% - Sheraton - attached support forces (veteran) at 100%
1st St Ives Jannissaries Brigade – Regular – 100%

Arcadian Chasseurs

1st Arcadian Chasseurs – Green – 60%
2nd Arcadian Chasseurs – Regular – 40%
3rd Arcadian Chasseurs – Green – 60%

Avalon Borderers

1st Avalon Borderers LCT – Green – 100%
2nd Avalon Borderers LCT – Green – 100%
3rd Avalon Borderers LCT – Green – 100%
4th Avalon Borderers LCT – Green – 100%
5th Avalon Borderers LCT – Regular – 75%
6th Avalon Borderers LCT – Green – 100%
7th Avalon Borderers LCT – Green – 100%
8th Avalon Borderers LCT – Green – 100%

Avalon Hussars

1st Avalon Hussars RCT – Veteran – 70% (Re)
2nd Avalon Hussars RCT – Green – 80% (Re)
3rd Avalon Hussars RCT – Green – 70% (Re)
4th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 80% (Re)
5th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 50% (Re)
9th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 80% (Re)
11th Avalon Hussars RCT – Veteran – 80% (Re)
12th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 100% (Re)
14th Avalon Hussars RCT – Green – 60%
15th Avalon Hussars RCT – Green – 100% (Re)
17th Avalon Hussars RCT – Veteran – 60% (Re)
20th Avalon Hussars RCT – Veteran – 80% (Re)
21st Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 70% (Re)
22nd Avalon Hussars RCT – Veteran – 100% (Re)
23rd Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 80%
26th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 100%
27th Avalon Hussars RCT – Green – 90% (Re)
28th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 80%
33rd Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 70% (Re)
34th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 90% (Re)
36th Avalon Hussars RCT – Veteran – 80% (Re)
38th Avalon Hussars RCT – Regular – 90% (Re)
39th Avalon Hussars RCT – Veteran – 100% (Re)
41st Avalon Hussars RCT – Veteran – 80% (Re)
42nd Avalon Hussars RCT – Elite – 80% (Re)

Borderer Brigade
Brigade Note: Each formation is equipped with armored (Combat Vehicle) regiment, infantry regiment, 2 fighter wings

1st An Ting Borderers – Regular – 30%
1st Aragon Borderers – Elite – 80%
1st Bell Borderers Cadre – Green – 60%
1st Brockton Borderers Cadre – Green – 60%
1st Bromhead Borderers Cadre – Green – 40%
1st Claxton Borderers Cadre – Green – 30%
1st Conroe Borderers – Regular – 40%
1st Galtor Borderers – Green – 50%
1st Hurik Borderers Cadre – Green – 30%
1st Jasmine Borderers Cadre – Green – 30%
1st Kittery Borderers – Veteran – 100%
1st Mitchel Borderers – Green – 100%
1st Preston Borderers Cadre – Green – 30%
1st Tortuga Borderers – Green – 80% - 100% material
1st Woodstock Borderers – Regular – 100%

Chisholm Raiders
1st Chisholm Raiders LCT – Regular – 100%
2nd Chisholm Raiders LCT – Veteran – 100%
3rd Chisholm Raiders LCT – Green – 100%
4th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Veteran – 75%
5th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Regular – 100%
6th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Green – 100%
7th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Veteran – 100%
8th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Elite – 75%
9th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Regular – 100%
10th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Green – 100%
11th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Green – 100%
12th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Green – 100%

Ceti Hussars
1st Ceti Hussars RCT – Veteran – 90%
2nd Ceti Hussars RCT – Veteran – 80%
3rd Ceti Hussars RCT – Regular – 100%
4th Ceti Hussars RCT – Regular – 50%
5th Ceti Hussars RCT – Green – 90%

Crucis Lancers
1st Ceti Hussars RCT – Veteran – 90%
2nd Ceti Hussars RCT – Veteran – 80%
3rd Ceti Hussars RCT – Regular – 100%
4th Ceti Hussars RCT – Regular – 50%
5th Ceti Hussars RCT – Green – 90%

Crucis Lancers

1st Crucis Lancers RCT – Veteran – 60% (Re)
2nd Crucis Lancers RCT – Veteran – 80% (Re)
3rd Crucis Lancers RCT – Elite – 70% (Re)
4th Crucis Lancers RCT – Veteran – 90% (Re)
5th Crucis Lancers RCT – Veteran – 90%
6th Crucis Lancers RCT – Veteran – 70%
7th Crucis Lancers RCT – Elite – 100% (Re)
8th Crucis Lancers RCT – Veteran – 100% (Re)
9th Crucis Lancers RCT – Green – 80% (Re)

Davion Brigade of Guards
Davion Assault Guards RCT – Elite – 90% (Re)
Davion Heavy Guards RCT – Elite – 80% (Re)
Davion Light Guards RCT – Elite – 100% (Re)
Davion Old Guards RCT – Veteran – 80% (Re)
Davion Young Guards RCT – Green – 100% (Re)
1st Davion Guards RCT – Elite – 100% (Re)
2nd Davion Guards RCT – Veteran – 100% (Re)
3rd Davion Guards RCT – Elite – 100% (Re)
4th Davion Guards RCT – Elite – 80% (Re)
5th Davion Guards RCT – Veteran – 100% (Re)

Deneb Light Cavalry
4th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Veteran – 70%
5th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Green – 90%
8th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Elite – 80%
10th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Veteran – 80% (Re)
12th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Veteran – 80%
15th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Regular – 100% (Re)

Dragonlords Brigade
Brigade Note: Officers drawn from Davion Brigades, rest drawn from Cadres.

1st Dragonlords RCT – Regular – 80% (Re)
2nd Dragonlords RCT – Veteran – 60% (Re)
3rd Dragonlords RCT – Regular – 70% (Re)
4th Dragonlords RCT – Veteran – 70% (Re)
5th Dragonlords RCT – Regular – 90% (Re)
6th Dragonlords RCT – Green – 100% (Re)

Federated Suns Armored Cavalry
Brigade Note: includes an armored and BA regiment, 2 fighter wings

1st FSAC – Elite – 100% (Re)
2nd FSAC – Veteran – 100% (Re)
3rd FSAC – Elite – 70% (Re)
4th FSAC – Veteran – 70% (Re)

FedSuns Dragoons Brigade
1st FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Elite – 60%
2nd FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Veteran – 70%
3rd FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Regular – 100%
5th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Veteran – 50%
6th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Regular – 90%
7th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Elite – 80%
8th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Veteran – 70%
11th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Green – 70%
12th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Regular – 80%

Lexington Combat Guards

1st Lexington Combat Guards – 32nd Recon – Veteran – 50% (Re)
2nd Lexington Combat Guards – 241st Battle – Regular – 70% (Re)
3rd Lexington Combat Guards – 180th Dragoon – Veteran– 80%

Messengers of Shiva

1st Messengers of Shiva LCT – Green – 100%
2nd Messengers of Shiva LCT – Green – 100%

New Avalon Cavaliers

1st New Avalon Cavaliers – Elite – 100% (Re)
2nd New Avalon Cavaliers – Elite – 80% (Re)

New Ivaarsen Chasseurs
1st New Ivaarsen Chasseurs – Elite – 100%
2nd New Ivaarsen Chasseurs – Regular – 40%

Robinson Rangers
1st Robinson Rangers RCT – Elite – 60% (Re) - Robinson
2nd Robinson Rangers RCT – Veteran – 100% - heavily upgraded with Omnimechs – Marduk
  3rd Robinson Rangers RCT – Green – 100%
4th Robinson Rangers RCT – Veteran – 80% - former Fighting Urukhai
5th Robinson Rangers RCT – Elite – 90% - former Narhal’s Raiders, fanatically anti-Kurita
6th Robinson Rangers RCT – Green – 90%

St Ives Armoured Cavalry

1st St Ives Lancers – Elite – 70%
2nd St Ives Lancers – Veteran – 30%
3rd St Ives Lancers – Veteran – 90% - Former Rubinsky’s Light Horse (Mercenary Company)
1st St Ives Cheveau-Legers – Elite – 30%

Sytris Fusiliers
1st Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Green – 100% - New Syrtis
3rd Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Regular – 60%
4th Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Elite – 50%
5th Sytris Fusiliers RCT – Veteran – 100%
6th Sytris Fusiliers RCT – Elite – 100% (Re)
8th Sytris Fusiliers RCT – Regular – 100%

Syrtis Hussars

1st Syrtis Hussars LCT – Green –
2nd Syrtis Hussars LCT – Green –

Tancredi Loyalists
1st Tancredi Loyalist LCT – Green – 100%
2nd Tancredi Loyalist LCT – Green – 80%
3rd Tancredi Loyalist LCT – Green – 100%

Tikonov Cossacks
1st Tikonov Cossacks – Regular – 90%
2nd Tikonov Cossacks – Green – 50%
3rd Tikonov Cossaks - Veteran - 80

Capellan March Militias
Grand Base CMM – Green – 10%
Kathil CMM – Green – 10%
New Syrtis CMM – Regular – 100% (Re)
Ridgebrook CMM – Green – 100%
Sirdar CMM – Regular – 100%
Valexa CMM – Regular – 90%
Victoria CMM – Green – 10%
Warren CMM – Green – 100%

Crucis March Militia
Anjin Muerto CrMM – Regular – 100%
Broken Wheel CrMM – Regular – 100%
Islamabad CrMM – Green – 100%
Kestrel CrMM – Regular – 100%
Malagrotta CrMM – Green – 100%
Marlette CrMM – Regular – 100% (Re)
New Avalon CrMM – Regular – 100%
Point Barrow CrMM – Green – 100%
Remagen CrMM – Regular – 100% Tsamma CrMM – Regular – 100%

Draconis March Militia
Addicks DMM – Regular – 100%
Bremond DMM – Regular – 100%
Bryceland DMM – Regular – 100% - Niles
Dahar DMM – Regular – 100% - Armor Brigade formed
Kentares DMM – Veteran – 70%
Kilbourne DMM – Green – 100%
Mayetta DMM – Green – 100% - 2 training companies included
Milligan DMM – Green – 90%
Raman DMM – Green – 90%
Robinson DMM – Green – 100%
Proserpina DMM – Green – 30%

League March Militia

Achernar LMM – Green – 100%
Capella LMM – Green – 10%
Corey LMM – Green – 10%
Hexare LMM – Green – 10%
Ingersoll LMM – Green – 10%
Menkib LMM – Green – 10%
Nanking LMM – Green – 100%
St. Ives LMM – Green – 10%
Styk LMM – Green – 10%
Truth LMM – Green – 10%

Albion Military Academy Training Cadre
1st Albion Training Cadre – Green – 100%
2nd Albion Training Cadre – Green – 100%
3rd Albion Training Cadre – Green – 100%

NAIS Cadet Cadre
1st NAIS Cadre – Green – 100%
2nd NAIS Cadre – Green – 100%
3rd NAIS Cadre – Green – 100%
4th NAIS Cadre – Green – 100%
5th NAIS Cadre – Green – 100%

Lexington Military Academy Light Combat Teams
1st Lexington Military Academy LCT – Green – 100%
2nd Lexington Military Academy LCT – Green – 100%

Academy Training Forces
Filtvelt Academy Training Regiment – Green – 100%
Goshen War College Training Battalion – Green – 100%
Hasek-Davion Martial Academy Uhlans – Green – 100%
Kilbourne Academy Training Battalion – Green – 100%
Point Barrow Academy Training Battalion – Green – 100%
Robinson Battle Academy Training Regiment – Green – 100%
Sakhara Academy Training Battalion – Green – 100%
Tancredi War College Light Combat Team – Green – 100% - LCT
Tikonov Martial Academy Training Group – Green – 100%
Warrior’s Hall Training Regiment – Green – 100%

Training Battalions
Brigade Note: Formations are organized as LCTs (battalion: 'mechs, regiment: armor, infantry each)

1st Bell Training Reinforced Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Brockton Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Bromhead Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Claxton Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Conroe Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Galtor Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Hurik Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Kittery Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Jasmine Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Mitchel Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st New Aragon Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Preston Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Sheraton Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Tortuga Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Woodstock Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%

Temporary Training Battalions – Organized as LCTs

1st Capella Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Corey Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Dieron Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100% - new formation
1st Claxton Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Hexare Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Ingersol Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100% 1st Iruzun Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100% - new formation
1st Kaznejoy Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100% - new formation
1st Matsuida Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100% - new formation
1st Menkib Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Proserpina Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100% - new formation
1st St Ives Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Styk Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Truth Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100%
1st Zion Reinforced Training Battalion – Green – 100% - newly formed

Clan Sun Jaguar Touman

Alpha Galaxy
- Gold Keshik (Trinary) – Elite – 100%
- 1st Sun Jaguar Guards – Elite – 40% - Valois
- 2nd Sun Jaguar Guards – Veteran – 50% - Valois
- 3rd Sun Jaguar Guards – Veteran – 40% - Valois

Beta Galaxy – Galaxy Commander Russou Howell
- 1st Sun Jaguar Grenadiers – Elite – 50%
- 5th Sun Jaguar Guards – Veteran – 60%
- 6th Sun Jaguar Dragoons – Elite – 70%

Delta Galaxy
- Silver Keshik (Trinary) – Elite – 100%
- 3rd Fidelis Jaguar Cavaliers – Veteran – 70%
- 1st Fidelis Jaguar Mystics – Veteran – 50% - Star Colonel Inamma formerly a Nova Cat
- 4th Sun Jaguar Guards – Veteran – 40% - entirely freebirth and mostly armor vehicle formation

Omega Galaxy
- 1st Sun Jaguar Militia – Regular – 50% - Fugeres
- 2nd Sun Jaguar Militia – Green – 50% - Frankson
- 1st Fidelis Jaguar PGC – Green – 100% - Frankson – mostly infantry and some armor vehicles

Clan Sun Jaguar Warships

Black Lion II Class Battlecruiser, Rebirth

CSJ RebirthBlack Lion Class Battlecruiser - being repairing and upgraded at Arcadia, completed by June 3070
CSJ Steve ShowersPotemkin Class Troop Cruiser

Mercenary Forces
Blue Star Irregulars – Firgrove
-   1894th Light Horse – Elite – 60%
-  21st Rim Worlds – Veteran – 70%
-   Avatar’s of Painful Death – Green – 10%
- Kerensky’s BluesFredessa class Corvette (WarShip) – 60% operable
Cunningham Commandos -   1st Cunningham Commandos – Veteran – 70%
1st Federated Arcadians – Veteran – 70%
Fighting Urukhai
-   8th Striker – Veteran – 90% - Galtor
-   Demestri’s Sluggers – Elite – 40% - Cylene
-   Roman’s Bar Hounds – Veteran – 80% - Paris
Hansen’s Roughriders – Elite – 50%
Harlock’s Warriors – Green – 90%
Illician Lancers
-   59th Striker – Veteran – 90%
-   1st Ranger – Green – 60%
-   4th Ranger – Veteran – 90%
-   9th Ranger – Regular – 70%
-   21st Ranger – Regular – 80%
Lockhardts Ironsides – Regular – 40% - former CCAF troops
Lone Star Regiment – Regular – 110%
Longwoods Bluecoats – Veteran – 90% - 2 Battalions
Medusans – Veteran – 100% - New Syrtis/Firgrove
Northwind Highlanders – All units garrisoning Northwind
- 1st Kearny Highlanders – Elite – 80%
- 2nd Kearny Highlanders - Green - 20%
- Stirling’s Fusiliers – Elite – 100%
- Mulvaney’s Regiment – Elite – 100%
- Northwind Hussars – Elite – 50%
Regulators – Regular – 80% - Kansu
Screaming Eagles – Veteran – 70% (Re) – Niles
13th Stalking Horse – Veteran – 100% - Alta Vista
12th Vegan Rangers – Addicks and Nanking PDZ
- Alpha Regiment – Elite – 80%
- Beta Regiment – Veteran – 80%
- Gamma Regiment – Veteran – 60%
- Delta Regiment – Green – 30%
Wild Geese - Elite - 100%
Wilson’s Hussars (battalion) Veteran – 60% – Bell
Wolf’s Dragoons – garrisoning Outreach
- Alpha Regiment – Elite – 100%
- Beta Regiment – Green – 30%
- Gamma Regiment - Green - 10% - Zeta Battalion – Elite – 100%


Naval Forces of the AFFS[]

  • Legend
    Name of Vessel - Current Assigned Formation (if any) - Star System Assigned To - Re - Depicts Formations that are Reinforced with additional ships.

Note: Floatillas are made of Fox Class Corvettes or their upgraded variant. Ships of of the Class are being upgraded to Fox II configuration


Naval Forces - Naval Formations
Corvette Floatilla Note: Floatillas are broken into smaller 4-Ship Divisions, which are numbered. Ships assigned are listed below the Division Flagship.
1st Corvette Flotilla – Achernar and Nanking PDZ

FSS Dahar – 1st Floatilla Flagship, Fox II Variant
FSS Edwards - Fox II Variant
FSS Galax - 1st Division Flagship – Fox II
FSS Kittery II -
FSS Woodstock - Division Flagship – Fox II
FSS Ridgebrook - Fox II Variant
FSS Kathil– Fox II
FSS Bryceland – Fox II
FSS Fox - 3rd Division Flagship – Fox II
FSS Broken Wheel– Fox II
FSS Salem – Fox II
FSS Northfield – Fox II

2nd Corvette Flotilla – New Avalon Combat Region

FSS Indomitable – Flotilla Flagship – Fox II
FSS Addicks - Division Flagship – Fox II
FSS Intrepid – Fox II
FSS Indefatigable – Fox II
FSS Tikonov – Fox II
FSS Chesterton – Fox II
FSS Argyle – Fox II
FSS Tortuga - Fox II Variant
FSS Dothan – Fox II – 3rd Division Flagship
FSS Molino – Fox II
FSS Evansville – Fox II
FSS Sonia – Fox II

Fox II Class Corvette (Refit)

3rd Corvette Flotilla1st Division New Syrtis PDZ, 2nd Division Valexa PDZ

FSS New Sytris – Flotilla Flagship
FSS Benet III - 1st Division Flagship
FSS Clovis
FSS Goshen
FSS Marduk – 2nd Division Flagship
FSS Filtvelt
FSS Sakhara - Light Damage
FSS New Haiti

4th Corvette FlotillaDraconis March

FSS Robinson – Flotilla Flagship - Fox II
FSS Antrim – 1st Division Flagship, Fox II
FSS Murmansk – Fox II
FSS Brest – Fox II
FSS Kenatres – 2nd Division Flagship - Fox II
FSS Galtor – Fox II
FSS Warren – Fox II
FSS Malarn – Fox II
FSS Benedict – 3rd Division Flagship – Fox II
FSS Hoff – Fox II
FSS Stein’s Folly – Fox II
FSS Redfield – Fox II

5th Corvette FlotillaDraconis March - Bryceland, Milligan, and Kilbourne PDZ

FSS Sherwood – Flotilla Flagship
FSS Tancredi – 1st Division Flagship
FSS Hobbs
FSS Rowe
FSS Remagen – 2nd Division Flagship
FSS Mirach – Destroyed at Battle of Verde
FSS Longandale – Destroyed at Battle of Verde
FSS Weldon - Destroyed at Battle of Verde

6th Corvette FlotillaSirdar PDZ

FSS Markesan – Flotilla Flagship
FSS El Dorado – 1st Division Flagship
FSS Redfield
FSS Talcott
FSS McHenry – 2nd Division Flagship
FSS Ulan Bator
FSS Ozawa – Fox II
FSS Lothair – Fox II

7th Corvette Flotilla

FSS Elbar – Fox II – Flotilla Flagship
FSS Andro – Fox II – 1st Division Flagship
FSS Montcoal – Fox II
FSS New Rhodes III – Fox II
FSS Jesup – Fox II – 2nd Division Flagship
FSS Hoonaar – Fox II
FSS Bastion – Fox II
FSS Fincastle – Fox II

8th Corvette Flotilla (re)

FSS Shensi – Fox II – Flotilla Flagship
FSS Mira – Fox II – 1st Division Flagship
FSS Sauk City – Fox II
FSS Vicente – Fox II
FSS Hurik – Fox II – 2nd Division Flagship
FSS Hickock – Fox II
FSS Protection – Fox II
FSS St. Ives – Fox II
FSS Warlock – Fox II – 3rd Division Flagship
FSS Sarna – Fox II
FSS Corey – Fox II
FSS Nanking – Fox II

9th Corvette Flotilla

FSS De Berry – Fox II – Flotilla Flagship
FSS Diboll – Fox II – 1st Division Flagship
FSS Greely – Fox II
FSS Adrian – Fox II
FSS Tarkio – Fox II – 2nd Division Flagship

1st Destroyer Squadron - Valexa PDZ
Note: All Destroyers are Davion III Class Destroyers

Davion III Class Destroyer

FSS Davion – Squadron Flagship
FSS Defender
FSS Defiant
FSS Durban

2nd Destroyer Squadron - 1st Cruiser Squadron

FSS Daring – Squadron Flagship
FSS Dryad
FSS Divine
FSS Diomede

3rd Destroyer Squadron – Robinson

FSS Diana – Squadron Flagship
FSS Diamond
FSS Dastardly
FSS Dragon

1st Patrol Squadron – Capellan March patroling

Congress D II Class Frigate

FSS Congress – Squadron Flagship
FSS Churchill
FSS Courageous
FSS Cahill

2nd Patrol Squadron – Outback

FSS Challenge – Squadron Flagship

1st Cruiser Squadron – Assigned to First Prince – New Avalon

FSS Melissa Davion – First Prince’s Flagship
  FSS Hanse Davion – First Prince’s escort
FSS Ian Davion – First Prince’s escort
FSS Robert Davion – First Prince’s escort

Avalon Class Cruiser

2nd Cruiser Squadron – Draconis March

FSS Alexander Davion – Squadron Flagship
FSS Lucien Davion
FSS Simon Davion
FSS Carl Davion -

3rd Cruiser Squadron – Capellan March

FSS Robert Davion – Squadron Flagship – home ported New Syrtis
FSS Andrew Davion
FSS Joseph Davion
FSS Charles Davion -

4th Cruiser Squadron – Tikonov
FSS Reynard Davion
FSS Etien Davion
FSS Marie Davion
FSS William Davion

5th Cruiser Squadron – New Avalon

FSS Roger Davion – Squadron Flagship
FSS Jospeh Davion II

Detached Duties

FSS Covenant – Former Kirishma Class Cruiser

Covenant Class Cruiser

Inazuma class corvettes
FSS Trickery – Assigned FSS Covenant escort
FSS Trickster – Assigned FSS Covenant escort
FSS Targeting – Assigned FSS Covenant escort
FSS Targe – Assigned FSS Covenant escort

Inazuma/Sian Class Corvette

1st Carrier Battle Group – Tikonov

New Syrtis Class Aerospace Carrier

FSS Morgan Hasek-DavionNew Syrtis Class Aerospace Carrier
FSS Duncan - Davion III Class Destroyer
FSS Dale - Davion III Class Destroyer

2nd Carrier Battle Group

FSS Ran Felsner

3rd Carrier Battle Group

Iron Duke Class Battleship, FSS Iron Duke

FSS Aaron Sandoval

4th Carrier Battle Group

FSS Matilda Davion

1st Battleship Squadron FSS Iron Duke – Squadron Flagship


AFFS DEPLOYMENT - December 3070[]

  • Legend
    M = Mercenary

Draconis March[]

Fleet Assets

4th Fleet – Homeported Robinson

5th Corvette Flotilla - Bryceland, Milligan and Kilbourne PDZ
9th Corvette Flotilla – Verde/Mayetta

1st Fleet – Addicks – Much of the fleet at various refit slips undergoing refit/repair

1st Cruiser Squadron
4th Cruiser Squadron
2nd Destroyer Squadron
4th Corvette Flotilla – Dieron PDZ
7th Corvette Flotilla – Addicks PDZ

Addicks PDZ

Addicks DMM – Addicks
Davion Old Guard RCT – Addicks
Davion Heavy Guards RCT – Addicks
1st Davion Guards RCT – Addicks
1st Revenant Guards RCT – Addicks
1st Argyle Lancers – Addicks
1st Kathil Uhlans RCT – Addicks
Alpha Galaxy – Addicks
Beta Galaxy – Addicks
Delta Galaxy – Addicks
5th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Deneb Kaitos
10th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Deneb Kaitos
2nd Ceti Hussars RCT – Errai
17th Avalon Hussars RCT – Errai
23rd Avalon Hussars – Errai
4th FSAC – Helen
1st Robinson Chevaliers – Helen
1st New Ivaarsen Chasseurs – Helen
Northwind Highlanders 1st Kearny – Northwind – M
Northwind Highlanders 2nd Kearny - Northwind - M
Northwind Highlanders Northwind Hussars – Northwind – M
Northwind Highlanders Mulvaney’s Regiment – Northwind – M
Northwind Highlanders Stirling’s Fusiliers – Northwind – M
3rd FSAC – Quentin
4th Robinson Rangers – Quentin
6th Crucis Lancers RCT – Quentin
8th Crucis Lancers RCT – Quentin
1st Ceti Hussars RCT – Quentin
4th Crucis Lancers RCT – Saffel
12th Deneb Light Cavalry – Saffel
6th Robinson Rangers RCT– Fomalhaut

Kentares PDZ

Kentares DMM – Kentares
2nd NAIS Cadre – Mara
4th Avalon Borderers LCT – Clovis

Raman PDZ

Raman DMM – Raman
2nd Robinson Rangers – Marduk
1st Galtor Reinforced Training Battalion – Galtor
1st Galtor Borderers – Galtor
5th Avalon Borderer’s LCT – Benet III

Le Blanc PDZ

Robinson DMM – Robinson
Robinson Battle Academy Training Regiment – Robinson
  2nd New Ivaarsen Chasseurs – New Ivaarsen
 

Dahar PDZ

Dahar DMM – Dahar
Sakhara Academy Training Battalion – Sakhara

Bremond PDZ

Bremond DMM – Bremond
2nd Lexington Military Academy LCT – Sun Prairie

Bryceland PDZ

Bryceland DMM – Bryceland
1st Tancredi Loyalist LCT – Tancredi
Tancredi War College Light Combat Team – Tancredi
1st Conroe Reinforced Training Battalion – Conroe
1st Conroe Borderers Cadre – Conroe

Mayetta PDZ

Mayetta DMM – Mayetta
5th Ceti Hussars RCT – Verde
12th Vegan Rangers Delta Regiment – Verde – M

Milligan PDZ

Milligan DMM – Milligan
13th Stalking Horse – Alta Vista – M

Kilbourne PDZ

Kilbourne DMM – Kilbourne
Kilbourne Academy Training Battalion – Kilbourne
 

Dieron PDZ

1st Dieron Reinforced Training Battalion – Dieron
Davion Assault Guards RCT – Dieron
5th Robinson Rangers – Dieron – CONSIDERED FOR NIGHTFIRE
8th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Dieron
2nd Davion Guards RCT – Altair
27th Avalon Hussars RCT – Altair
33rd Avalon Hussars RCT – Altair
7th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Altair
12th Vegan Rangers Alpha Regiment – Altair – M
12th Vegan Rangers Beta Regiment – Altair – M
12th Vegan Rangers Gamma Regiment – Altair – M
22nd Avalon Hussars RCT – Asta
10th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Asta
11th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Asta
1st Dragonlords RCT – Murchison – Al’Nair
3rd Lexington Combat Guards – Pike
6th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Kervil
12th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Telos

Iruzun PDZ

1st Iruzun Reinforced Training Battalion – Iruzun
6th Feduns Dragoons RCT – Iruzun
3rd Crucis Lancers RCT – Hagiwawa
1st Cunningham Commando’s – Umjiri – M
1894th Light Horse – Arlington
21st Rim Worlds – Arlington
1st Avalon Hussars RCT – Waddesdon
5th Avalon Hussars RCT – Ludwig
12th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Ludwig
14th Avalon Hussars RCT – Junction
2nd Dragonlords RCT – Shimonita
11th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Albalii
2nd Crucis Lancers RCT – Ashio
1st Davion Lions – Ashio
3rd Chisholm Raiders LCT – Peidomont
4th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Donenac
5th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Reisling’s Planet

Proserpina PDZ

Proserpina DMM – Proserpina
1st Proserpina Reinforced Training Battalion – Proserpina
1st Robinson Rangers RCT – Proserpina
3rd Tancredi Loyalist LCT – Yance I
3rd Robinson Rangers RCT – Lapida II
1st Chisholm Raiders LCT – Halstead Station
2nd Chisholm Raiders LCT – Shinonoi
Fighting Urukhai, Demestri’s Sluggers – Halstead Station – M

Matsuida PDZ

1st An Ting Borderer’s – An Ting
4th Ceti Hussars RCT – An Ting
1st Matsuida Reinforced Training Battalion – Matsuida
1st Crucis Lancers – Matsuida
1st Kestrel Grenadiers RCT – Gandy’s Luck
1st Lexington Combat Guards – Marlowe’s Rift
1st FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Misery
9th Avalon Hussars RCT – Harrows Sun

Kaznejoy PDZ

1st Kaznejoy Reinforced Training Battalion – Kaznejoy
8th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Kaznejoy
2nd Tancredi Loyalists LCT – Budingen
2nd Lexington Combat Guards RCT – Senorbi
Hansen’s Roughriders – Delitzsch
Screaming Eagles – Beta Mensae V


Capellan March[]

Fleet Assets

2nd Fleet – homeported New Syrtis

3rd Carrier Battle Group – Novaya Zemyla
3rd Cruiser Squadron – New Syrtis
6th Corvette Flotilla – Sirdar/Victoria/Grand Base

Valexa PDZ

Valexa CMM – Valexa 1st Arcadian Chasseurs – Demeter 2nd Arcadian Chasseurs – Chesterton 1st New Aragon Reinforced Training Battalion – New Aragon 1st Bell Borderers – Bell – 1st Bell Reinforced Training Battalion – Bell Goshen War College Training Battalion – Goshen Lone Star Regiment – Axton – M
 

Kathil PDZ

Kathil CMM – Kathil 4th Syrtis Fusiliers RCT– Kathil 3rd Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Smolensk 1st Syrtis Hussars LCT – Novaya Zemyla
 

Alcyone PDZ

Alcyone CMM – Alcyone
1st Kittery Reinforced Training Battalion – Kittery

New Sytris PDZ

New Syrtis CMM – New Syrtis
Warriors Hall Training Regiment – New Syrtis
    8th Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – New Syrtis
2nd Syrtis Hussars LCT – New Syrtis
Medusans – New Syrtis

Sirdar PDZ

Sirdar CMM – Sirdar
1st Mitchel Borderers – Mitchel
1st Mitchel Reinforced Training Battalion – Mitchel
1st Bromhead Reinforced Training Battalion – Bromhead
1st Bromhead Borderers Cadre – Not active
9th Chisholm Raiders LCT – Bromhead

Altair PDZ

Ridgebrook CMM – Ridgebrook
Avatars of Painful Death – Firgrove – M

Warren PDZ

Warren CMM – Warren
36th Avalon Hussars RCT – Lothair

Grand Base PDZ

Grand Base CMM – Grand Base
Illician Lancers 59th Striker – Raphael
Illician Lancers 4th Rangers – Nihal
8th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Claxton
  1st Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Housekarle
    6th Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Menke
  1st Claxton Reinforced Training Battalion – Claxton
1st Claxton Borderers Cadre – Not active

Victoria PDZ

Victoria CMM – Victoria
Illician Lancers 9th Rangers – Decatur
Illician Lancers 21st Rangers – Bellatrix
2nd FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Pojos
  3rd Dragonlords RCT – Victoria
  1st Hurik Reinforced Training Battalion – Hurik
1st Hurik Borderers Cadre – Not active

Crucis March[]

Fleet Assets

Home Fleet – homeported New Avalon/Galax
2nd Cruiser Squadron – refitting
2nd Corvette Flotilla
FSS Covenant - Cruiser
FSS Trickery - Inazuma class corvette
FSS Trickster - Inazuma class corvette
FSS Targeting - Inazuma class corvette
FSS Targe - Inazuma class corvette

Archemar Combat Region

Marlette CrMM – Marlette
1st Albion Training Cadre – Markesan
  1st NAIS Cadre – Johnsondale
      Davion Young Guards RCT – Muskegon – 1 Battalion
1st Avalon Borderers LCT – Edwards
3rd Arcadian Chasseurs – Layover

Kestrel Combat Region

Kestrel CrMM – Kestrel
Harlock’s Warriors – Kirklin – M
1st Lexington Military Academy LCT – Lexington

New Avalon Combat Region

New Avalon CrMM – New Avalon
3rd Davion Guards RCT – New Avalon
1st New Avalon Cavaliers – New Avalon
3rd NAIS Cadre – New Avalon
1st El Dorado Tercio – El Dorado
15th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Galax
Davion Young Guards RCT – Salem/Talcott/Victoria – 1 battalion each
2nd Avalon Borderers LCT – Torrence

Nunivak Combat Region

Remagen CrMM – Remagen
28th Avalon Hussars RCT – Gulkana
2nd Albion Training Cadre – Killarney
3rd Avalon Borderer’s LCT – Chirikof

Islamabad Combat Region

Islamabad CrMM – Islamabad
1st Messengers of Shiva LCT – Panpour
2nd Messengers of Shiva LCT – Islamabad
6th Avalon Borderers LCT – Panpour
7th Avalon Borderers LCT – Islamabad
8th Avalon Borderers LCT – Basantapur

Malagrotta Combt Region

Malagrotta CrMM – Malagrotta
23rd Avalon Hussars – June

Point Barrow Combat Region

Malagrotta CrMM – Malagrotta
9th Crucis Lancers RCT – June
Point Barrow Combat Region
Point Barrow Academy Training Regiment – Point Barrow
Point Barrow CrMM – Point Barrow
Hasek-Davion Martial Academy Uhlans – Defiance

Tsamma Combat Region

Tsamma CrMM – Tsamma
5th NAIS Cadre – Cerulean

Anjin Muerto Combat Region

Anjin Muerto CrMM – Anjin Muerto
1st Brockton Reinforced Training Battalion – Brockton
1st Brockton Borderers – Brockton
21st Avalon Hussars RCT – Crofton Lockhardt’s Ironsides – Rentz - M
4th NAIS Cadre – Shawnee

Broken Wheel Combat Region

Broken Wheel CrMM – Broken Wheel
Filtvelt Academy Training Regiment– Filtvelt
  1st Illician Rangers – Lackland – M

Periphery Combat Region
– To be Tortuga Combat Region when fully integrated.

34th Avalon Hussars RCT – New Haiti
1st Tortuga Borderers – Tortuga
1st Tortuga Reinforced Training Battalion – Tortuga

Cooperland Combat Region

12th Avalon Hussars RCT – Cooperland


League March[]

Fleet Assets

3rd Fleet – Homeported at Tikonovv
8th Corvette Flotilla

Achernar PDZ

Achernar CMM – Achernar
Tikonov Martial Academy Training Group – Tikonov
  2nd Tikonov Cossacks – Tikonov
Regulators – Kansu – M

Nanking PDZ

Nanking LMM – Nanking
6th Dragonlords RCT – Nanking
1st Sheraton Knights – Sheraton
1st Sheraton Reinforced Training Battalion – Sheraton
1st Woodstock Borderers – Woodstock
1st Woodstock Reinforced Training Battalion – Woodstock
Wolf’s Dragoons Alpha Regiment – Outreach – M
Wolf’s Dragoons Beta Regiment – Outreach – M
Wolf’s Dragoons Gamma Regiment – Outreach – M
11th Avalon Hussars – Terra Firma
1st Wilson’s Hussars – Tera Firma – M
Federated Arcadians – Capolla – M
2nd Avalon Hussars RCT – Acamar
3rd Avalon Hussars RCT – Acamar
20th Avalon Hussars RCT – Acamar
38th Avalon Hussars RCT – Acamar
41st Avalon Hussars RCT – Acamar
42nd Avalon Hussars RCT – Acamar

Zion PDZ

7th Crucis Lancers RCT – Elgin/Menkalin
1st FSAC – “Tikonov Worlds”
39th Avalon Hussars RCT – Zion
1st Zion Reinforced Training Battalion – Zion
3rd Tikonov Cossacks – Hall
5th Davion Guards RCT – Hall

Styk PDZ

Styk LMM – Styk
1st Tikonov Cossacks – Styk
  1st Styk Reinforced Training Battalion – Styk
4th Dragonlords RCT – St. Andre
  2nd FSAC – Liao

Corey PDZ

Corey LMM – Corey
1st Corey Reinforced Training Battalion – Corey
Wild Geese – Tsinghai – M
Davion Light Guards RCT – Campertown
 

Truth PDZ

Truth LMM – Truth
5th Syrtis Fusiliers RCT – Sarna
1st Truth Reinforced Training Battalion – Truth

Menkib PDZ

Menkib LMM – Menkib
5th Dragonlords RCT – Palos
    1st Menkib Reinforced Training Battalion – Menkib
 

Ingersoll PDZ

Ingersoll LMM – Ingersolloll
  15th Avalon Hussars RCT – Exedor
1st Ingersoll Reinforced Training Battalion – Ingersoll
1st Jasmine Reinforced Training Battalion – Jasmine
1st Jasmine Borderers Cadre – Not active

Capella PDZ

5th Crucis Lancers RCT – Necromo
  4th Avalon Hussars RCT – Geifer
1st Capella Reinforced Training Battalion – Capella

St Ives PDZ

St Ives LMM – St Ives
1st St Ives Lancers – St Ives
2nd St Ives Lancers – St Ives
1st St Ives Reinforced Training Battalion – St Ives
3rd St Ives Lancers – Milos
1st St Ives Jannissaries Brigade – Denbar

Hexare PDZ

Hexare LMM – Hexare
3rd FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Preston
  7th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Hexare
1st Hexare Reinforced Training Battalion – Hexare
1st Preston Reinforced Training Battalion – Preston
1st Preston Borderer’s Cadre – Not active


LYRAN ALLIANCE DEPLOYMENTS

Lyon Thumb

4th Davion Guards RCT– Atria
4th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT – Sabik
Fighting Urukhai 8th Striker - Ko
Fighting Urukhai Bar Hounds– Imbros
Wolf’s Dragoons Zeta Battalion – Asta
4th Avalon Hussars RCT – Moore

Operation Nightfire

1st Carrier Battle Group
2nd Carrier Battle Group
4th Carrier Battle Group
1st Destroyer Squadron
3rd Destroyer Squadron
1st Patrol Squadron
1st Corvette Flotilla
3rd Corvette Flotilla

1st St Ives Cheveau-Legers – Cadre Hesperus
1st Arcadians RCT – Cadre Hesperus
5th FedSuns Dragoons RCT – Cadre Hesperus
2nd New Avalon Cavaliers – Cadre Hesperus
1st Aragon Borderers – Hesperus
1st Kittery Borderers – Hesperus
26th Avalon Hussars RCT – Hesperus
3rd Ceti Hussars RCT – Hesperus
1st Capellan Dragoons – Hesperus

Detached Duty

Clan Sun Jaguars
 

- Omega Galaxy – Frankeson
 

FedSuns Industrial/Infrastructure Changes[]

Legend: Any thing listed with a "-O" after their name is considered to be a modular Omni-type combat unit. "BA" = Battle Armor.

Capellan March

Axton – Wangker plant: 6 Corsair & 1 Tomahawk Aerospace fighter production line

Bell - Hasek Refit Center - Former Bell Repair Yards.

Chesterton - Achernar Battlemechs: 3 Line Argus-O, 2 Dervish-O, Phoenix Hawk, and Wasps – AFFS and ComGuards 50/50 split, but not Argus-O. Lorica Battle armour plant for ComGuards. 1 Dervish-O line being added – October 3071

Demeter- Lycomb-Davion: 1 Guillotine line for SLDF/ComGuards – 3 Stuka line, 1 Huscarl-O and 1 Lancelot lines under construction – going online in August 3071 and March 3071 respectively.

Firgrove - Clyde Shipyards: Excalibur and Colossus dropships
- Firgrove Consortium – Greenock School and Manufacturing and Clyde Shipyards: 1 Ahab, 1 Reiver and 2 Vulcan line for 50/50 split with AFFS ComGuards –Building a Vulcan fighter line – going operational in January 3072

Grand Base - Earthwerks: 1 Archer, 2 Cataphract, 1 Griffin, 1 Shadow Hawk, 1 Stinger line

Kathil – GM: 2 extra Blackjack-O lines. Continuing to expand Tunnel Rat Exoskeleton production lines

Menke
– SunCorp Industries: 2 Warhammer lines, 1 Longbow line, 1 Emperor line
- St. Ives Metals Industries: 2 Po Tank production lines
GM: Stealth battlemech line – adding a small cavalier battle armor plant by July 3071

New Syrtis
-Johnston Industries - 4 Dagger OmniFighter, 1 Caeser line, 1 Thunderbolt, 1 Axman line, 1 Hatchetman line, 1 Nightsky line, 1 Valiant, 1 Garm line, 2 Goblin tank lines, 4 Glory tank lines
- Expanding naval slips and upgrading them, including Star Lord jumpship and warship production

Novoya Zemyla
– Johnston Industries - 3 Dagger OmniFighter. Mech Preduction; 1 Nightsky line, 1 Hatchetman line, 1 Axman line, 1 Caesar line.
– Kallon Industries: 1 Templar, Jaggermech III, and 2 Enforcer III line. Cavalier Battle Armor annex.

Outreach - Blackwell Industries: 1 Imp-C, 1 Gallowglass-WD and 1 Falcon-C line. Adding a Marauder II IIC line by January 3071.

Victoria - Johnston Industries: 1 Yu Haung/Kai, 1 Caeser, 1 Axman, 1 Sling line - a Penetrator Heavy 'Mech production line being built by January 3071.
- Earthwerks: Flea Light 'Mech Line

Crucis March

Andalusia - Bergan Industries: 3 Wayland Mobile Base lines, 1 Locust line.

Augusta - Corean Enterprise: 1 Centurion mech line and a fully automated Musketeer plant

Batavia - Jalastar Aerospace plant: 2 Sabre and 2 Sparrowhawk Fighters Production Lines – 1 Sabre line for Comstar. 2 Javelin-O Light Mech lines.

Baxley - Jalastar Aerospace plant: 2 Sparrowhawk Fighter line, 1 Javelin-O Mech line

Belladonna - Kallon Industries: 1 Hornet line, 1 Wolverine, 1 Griffin, 1 Shadow Hawk, 1 Exterminator, 1 Penetrator, 1 Templar-O, 1 Partisan, 1 Challenger MBT, 1 Demon Tank line also operating. All production split 50/50 between ComGuards and AFFS except Templar-O.

Bristol - Jolassa-Kumbold Armoured Weapons plant: 6 Fury Command Tank lines.

Brockton - Maltex Corporation: 1 Highlander, 1 Wyvern Mech production lines

Broken Wheel - Andoran Industries Ltd: 2 Clint lines, 2 Hussars and 2 Mercury lines split 50/50 between ComGuards/AFFS
- Quickscell plant expanding to 2 pegasus lines, and adding a Hetzer, Vedette and ACP line – to be split between AFFS/ComGuards 50/50

Clint Medium 'Mech

Crofton - SunCorp Industries: 3 Warhammer lines, 1 Longbow, 1 Highlander, 1 Emperor, 1 Black Hawk, 1 Avatar, 1 Sunder and 3 Thanatos-O lines

Defiance - Davion-Com: 1 Flashman, 1 Warhammer, 1 Crab, 2 Sentinel, 1 Mongoose, 1 Nexus 50/50 split between Comguards and AFFS except the Nexus which is exclusively for the ComGuards.
- GM: A small battle armour facility building “Lorica” variant Cavalier BA – tripling in size of the factory by June 3071

Delavan- Universal Air – large scale production of Star Lord and Tramp as well as new monolith production in cooperation with Challenge. Ares attack craft being produced in growing numbers.

Tramp Class JumpShip

Edwards - New Independence Weaponry – 1 Victor and Atlas line split between the AFFS and ComGuards.

El Dorado - Davion-GM-Kallon Cooperative: 1 Battlemaster line, 2 Templar line, 3 Ajax line, 1 Demon line (50/50 ComGuards/AFFS).

Filtvelt - A new dropship manufacturing complex being built with plans for a jumpship yard already in the works. Dropship yard entering production in April 3063, jumpship yard August 3064 – to produce Mules, Unions and Merchant jumpships. Cargoking and Cargomaster production being added back in July 3068
- Wangker: 4 Corsair lines and 1 Tomahawk line.
- Achernar Battlemechs: 1 Argus-O, 1 Dervish-O, 1 Enforcer, 1 Legionnaire, 1 Osiris lines, as well as a massive industrial mech production facility building a huge industrial mech factory and a battle armour annex – building Cavaliers, Grenadiers and Infiltrator II’s. Considering building a new Argus or Dervish line. Adding an additional Legionnaire line by November 3071 
– Outback FarmMechs: 1 Watchman, 1 Locust,1 Stinger line. Industrial mech production – Harvester Ant and Cattlemaster IndustrialMech lines
  Galax – Company continues its expanding naval slips and civilian jumpships. Colossus dropships have been in production since the end of 3065. Large scale expansion of NAC-30s production. Dropship Cargoking and Cargomaster have been added back in April 3068

Gulkana - Yeffter’s Weapons now producing major NAC-30 numbers for warships.

Class 30 Naval Autocannon firing

Islamabad - Jalastar Aerospace: 2 Sabre and 1 Sparrowhawk – 1 Sabre line for Comstar. 2 Javelin-O Mech lines

June – Lycomb-Davion: Lycomb-Davion: 3 Stuka, 1 Hellcat, 1 Lightning line and 1 Awesome battlemech line, 1 Guillotine line.
– Corean Enterprises: 3 Centurion lines,1 Legionnaire, 2 Valkyrie, 1 Hammerhead lines as well as an automated plant to produce Musketeers, adding 2 Legionnaire line – November and December 3071
- Michaelson facility : 2 Yellow Jacket and 2 Hawk Moth lines.
- FedBoeing: building a small jumpship yard to produce Merchant class Jumpships, going online in March 3071-June 3071.

Zeus Class Assault 'Mech

Kestrel – 1 Atlas, 2 Marauder II, 1 Battlemaster, 1 Cyclops, 1 Zeus, 1 Gunslinger, 1 Victor, 1 Marauder and 1 Jaggermech III line.

Cyclops Assault 'Mech

Killarney – Arc Royal MechWorks: 3 Wolfhound lines and 2 Arctic Fox-O lines. Still looking into getting into funding to add more Arctic Fox-O lines

Wolfhound Light 'Mech

Kirklin – Kallon Industries: 1 Pillager, 1 Penetrator, 1 Thunderbolt, 1 Crusader, 2 Enforcer III (1 specialised on ENF-6T) lines added to existing plant.

Layover - Salvatore Inc: Large scale production of Vengeance and Colossus dropships divided between the AFFS and ComGuards.
- Quickscell: 2 Vedette, 2 Hetzer, 2 Heavy APC, 1 SRM Carrier, 1 LRM Carrier, 1 Laser carrier, 1 Autocannon carrier, 1 Scorpion, 1 ACP and 1 Pegasus line.

Markesan - New Earth Trading Company facility: 5 existing Alacorn IV Tank lines, 5 Von luckner Tank lines, 4 Karnov VTOL lines, 2 Engineering vehicles, 2 Gabriel Scout Tank lines. Production split between AFFS and ComGuards 50/50
- Jolassa-Kumbold Armoured Weapons plant: 2 Fury command tanks Production Lines

Marlette - Michaelson: 4 Yellow Jacket and 4 Hawk Moth lines building for ComGuards.
- Davion-Com: BA Lorica Production facility, 1 Spartan, 1 Shootist, 1 Griffin, 1 Phoenix Hawk line, 1 Battle Cobra-O line

New Avalon- Lycomb-Davion: 66 Stuka lines expansions of Stuka production (4 new lines), 1 Hellcat line, 1 Reiver line, 1 Lightning line, 2 Huscarls lines, 1 Hammerhead line, 1 Awesome line, 2 Guillotine lines, 1 Lancelot line – half of Guillotine and Lancelot production to go to ComGuards.
- Corean Enterprise: 1 Black Hawk KU, 1 Trebuchet line, 6 Centurion lines (2 of them new), 1 fireball line and a fully automated Musketeer plant as well as an automated Valkyrie plant. Adding 2 Legionnaire assembly lines by August 3071
- Achernar Battlemechs: 1 Argus-O, 3 Dervish-O, 3 Enforcer III, 1 Phoenix Hawk, 1 Osiris, 1 Wasp, 1 Locust lines.

New Damascus - Federated Suns Defense Industries: 1 Marauder, 1 Phoenix Hawk, 1 Stinger, 1 Locust, 2 Wasp line, 1 Fulcrum line, 1 Vedette, 1 J Edgar line, 1 Light SRM Carrier, 1 Pit Bull, 2 Bull Dog lines, 1 Thunderbird aerospace line 

Northfield - Corean Industries: 1 Devastator, 1 Centurion and 1 Fireball line for AFFS/ComGuards 50/50 split of the Devastator line.
- Corsara Weapons: 1 King Crab, 1 Black Watch, 1 Crab line – for AFFS/ComGuards adding 2 Crab lines by January and March 3071

Palmyra - Jalastar Aerospace: 4 lines of Javelin-O, adding additional line in February 3071

Panpour - Challenge Systems: Large scale production of Monolith jumpships.
- Jalastar Aerospace: 4 Javelin-O lines, 4 Centurion lines, 2 grasshopper lines, 6 sparrowhawk lines, 3 sabre lines, 1 spad and 1 Zero lines. 2 Jabberwocky line.  – and a new purpose built plant for Jabberwocky mechs with four lines – going online in January 3072.

Point Barrow - GM: 1 Victor, 1 Marauder, 1 Flashman, 1 Stealth line, 1 Blackjack-O line along with a Grenadier and Cavalier BA plant. Both being expanded almost constantly and at an increased pace.

Salem - GM: 1 Blackjack-O Mech line.

Blackjack Medium OmniMech

Shawnee - Andoran Industries Ltd: 1 Clint,1 Hussar and 1 Mercy line. Sold to AFFS/Comguards 50/50 
 

Talcott - GM plant now producing Grenadiers and Cavaliers Battle Armors in record numbers. Continuing to be expanded continually. Blackjack refit center upgraded to produce Blackjack-O.

Torrence - Johnston Industries: 2 Dagger-O lines, 1 Caeser, 1 Thunderbolt-NAIS and 1 Nightsky lines. 1 Glory line. Adding an additional Thunderbolt NAIS line – March 3071 and 1 Glory lines –January 3071.
- Veridan Dynamics plant reopened Tiger medium tanks production and a new line for Vali artillery tanks (starting in April 3067). 6 Pitbull truck lines – increased Pitbull production is still being considered.

Vandalia - Blackstone Industries: 1 Enfield line, 1 Talon line and 1 Ostscout line. 2nd Ostscout line being still considered.

Victoria - GM: 1 Nightstar, 1 Maelstrom, 1 Cestus, 1 line of Blacjack-O and 1 line of Wasps – building for AFFS/Comguards 50/50. As well as a Lorica BA annex for Comguards.

Maelstrom Heavy 'Mech

Draconis March

Addicks – Johnson Industries: Total Production Lines; 2 Dagger-O lines, 1 Hatchetman, 2 Goblin line

Alta Vista - New Independence Weaponry: Total Production Lines; 1 Atlas, 1 Gunslinger, and 1 Victor Assault 'Mech Lines

Benet III - Johnson Industries: 1 Dagger-O Fighter line

Clovis - The Sandoval Refit Center.

Dieron - Draconis March Heavy Industrial Mech Company: 4 Kiso construction mech lines
- LAW facility: building Grand Dragons Heavy 'Mechs for sale

Deneb Kaitos – Draconis March Heavy Industrial Mech Company: 2 Kiso construction mech lines under construction – finishing in March and April 3071

Errai - Maltex: Total Production Lines; 2 Thug, 1 Wyvern lines – 2nd thug line to sell to the ComGuards.

Kentares - New Earth Trading Company: 1 Alacorn, 1 Von Luckner 1 Gabriel line.Production split between the AFFS/ComGuards. Considering expanding.
-    Jolassa-Kumbold Armoured Weapons plant: 1 Fury line, building 1 line for Fury command tanks – going online in March 3071

Marduk- Norse Battlemech Works: Total Production Lines; 1 Avatar-O, 1 Black Hawk KU, 2 Wolverine, 2 Shadow Hawk, 1 Firestarter-O

Firestarter-O Medium OmniMech

Mayetta - Achernar battle armor plant to build Infiltrators, cavaliers and Grenadiers. Factory is expanding to include 1 Legionnaire line. 
- Norse Battlemech Works: Total Production Lines; 1 Shadow Hawk line, 1 Griffin line, 1 Firestarter-O, 1 Sling line. To add omnimechs  - Avatar-O by April 3071, Black Hawk KU by February 3071.

Northwind - Corsara weapons : Total Production Lines; 2 King Crab, 1 Black Watch and 2 Crab lines now being offered for sale to AFFS and Highlanders. Crab and King Crab new lines to be sold to the AFFS and Comguards
- Bulldog Enterprises: 2 Schiltron Artillery OmniVehicle lines

Ozawa - General Dynamics: Total Production Lines; 1 Ostsol line, 2 Kintaro lines, 1 Sentry line, 50/50 sales between AFFS/Comguards, but not a popular design with AFFS who will sell most of the mechs on to mercenaries.
- Veridan Dynamics: 3 Tiger lines, 1 Vali line– Comguards and Lyran Alliance wanting the Vali.

Tokugawa Heavy Tank

Proserpina - Bulldog Enterprises: 2 Schiltron lines. 1 Bulldog line being repaired by January 3071, 1 Manticore line being repaired by February 3071 and 2 Tokugawa line being repaired by July 3071

Quentin - New Independence Weaponry: Rebuilding the plant – 2 Atlas line, 1 Marauder II line, 1 Cyclops line (repurposed akuma), 1 Battlemaster (repurposed naginata), 3 Gunslingers (2 of them former tai-sho), 3 Victor lines (2 former Naginata and Akuma lines), 1 Thug line (repurposed Hatamoto line now produced under license), 4 Marauder lines (2 repurposed Ninja-To), 3 Jagermech III lines (1 repurposed Shugenja), 1 Excaliber line, 2 Hatchetman lines (1 repurposed tessen), 2 Chimera lines.

Robinson - Robinson Standard BattleWorks: Total Production Lines; 2 Sagittairre, 1 Battlemaster, 2 Black Knights (1 for Comstar), 1 Arus-O, 1 Ostsol, 1 Phoenix Hawk, 1 Sentry, 2 Watchman lines. 1 Heavy APC, 1 APC line.

Shimonita - Sapphire Metals: 1 Charger Assault 'Mech line being refitted to produce Spartans – February 3071. To receive further designs – Wolverine/Shadow Hawk/Griffin.

Sun Prairie - Wangker Aerospace: Total Production Lines; 4 Corsair lines and 1 Tomahawk line
- Michaelson: Total Production Lines; 2 Yellow Jacket, 2 Hawk Moth lines.

Tancredi - Expanding of Laser production to include ER variants and industrial and medical lasers. New models entering production by June 3064. Consideration for battlemech/vehicle production as well.
- Joint Kallon-Prescision: Total Production Lines; 2 Rifleman lines, 1 Penetrator line and 1 Phoenix Hawk line.

Verde - FedBoeing: Total Production; Colossus, Overlord-A3, Overlord, and Union dropships being produced. Cargoking and Cargomaster production being added by December 3068-January 3069, these were DESTROYED DURING WOB ATTACK.
- GM: 1 Demon Heavy tank line
- Ranger Battlemechs: 1 Warhammer and 1 Shadow Hawk line

Woodbine - Robinson Standard BattleWorks: Total Production; 1 Sagittairre, 1 Black Knight, 1 Sentry, 1 Watchman and 2 Battle Hawk lines – adding a Heavy APC and Standard APC line – both finishing in January 3071

League March

Achernar - Robinson Standard BattleWorks-Achernar Battlemechs Coop: 2 Watchmen, 1 Battle Hawk line, Building 1 Sentry, and 2 Enforcer III lines – going online in April 3070, and April and May 3070. A large scale annex Cavalier and Infiltrator II Battle Armor

Ares - Bergan Industries: 2 Locust and 1 Stinger lines.
- Earthwerks shipyards: Producing Cassandra (Kuan-Ti), Overlord, Overlord A3, Union, and Vengeance dropships
- Quickscell: AC carrier, Arrow IV carrier, Bulldog, Heavy Tracked APC, LB 2X carrier, LRM Carrier, Manticore, Ordinance Transport, Scorpion, SRM Carrier, and Tracked APC lines.

Capella - St. Ives Metals Industries: 2 Yu Hung (Kai) lines, 1 Ti Tsang (Halberd) line, 1 Marauder, 2 Thunders, 1 Ostroc, 3 Vindicator, 1 Snake line – huge Cavalier and Infiltrator II plant. 1 Defiance-O fighter line.
- Mujika-Wangker Aerospace: 2 Corsair lines retooling (by July-September) and a third line being built – going online in February 3070
- Rashpur Owens shipyards: Monolith,Invader and Merchant class jumpships, Achilles, Avenger and Excalibur class dropships increased production and Triumph dropships continuing.

Corey - Hollis Incorporated: 1 Highlander, 1 Battlemaster, 1 Catapult, 3 Huron Warriors lines

Indicass - St. Ives Metals Industries: 1 Galleon, 1 Coolant Truck, 1 Heavy Wheeled APC, 1 Hetzer, 1 Mobile Command Tank, 1 Predator Tank Destroyer, 1 Swift Wind, 1 Wheeled APC
 

Nanking - Kallon Industries: 1 Penetrator, 1 Exterminator, 1 Rifleman, 1 Shadow Hawk and 1 Wolverine line, 1 Enforcer, 1 Ontos and 4 Partisan lines. Adding a Crusader line – September 3071  and 2 Enforcer lines in December 3071 and January 3072.

Feng Huang Class Cruiser

Necromo - Kai Allard-Liao Memorial Shipyards: Feng Huang cruiser

New Hessen - Johnston Industries: 1 Valiant line, with 1 Thunderbolt-NAIS production line being rebuilt – becoming operational in March 3071.

Sarna - Tengo Aerospace: 2 Lightning, 4 Sabre lines plus shipyards producing Mammoths, Mules, and Seekers DropShips
- Veridan Dynamics: 2 Tiger Tank lines, 1 Vali artillery vehicle line – 3 additional Tiger lines under construction, becoming operational in July, August, and September 3071 respectfully.

St. Ives - SunCorp: 1 Emperor, 1 Sunder, 1 Longbow, 2 Warhammer, 1 Avatar, and 1 Black Hawk-KU lines.
- St. Ives Metals Industries: 1 Blackjack-O, 1 Blackjack, 1 Phoenix Hawk line, 1 Po Tank line – continues to be expanded
- Hildco Interplanetary: 2 Pillagers, 2 Victors, Templar-O Assault OmniMech lines. Additionally a small jumpship shipyard being completed in orbit to produce Merchant class jumpships – going online in December 3071
- Mujika-Wangker Aerospace: 3 Tomahawk lines being sold to AFFS and Comstar
- Tengo Aerospace: 2 Lightning, 3 Sabre lines

Styk - Tao Mechworks: 1 Battlemaster, 1 Victor, 1 Crusader lines.

Texlos - Hildco Interplanetary: 1 Lightning Aerospace Fighter production line

Tikonov - Earthwerks: 1 Thug, 1 Archer, 3 Cataphract, 1Koschei, 1 Thunderbolt, 1 Quickdraw, 1 Ahab Fighter (former Transit), 3 Sabre Fighter (former Thrush) lines, Comguards/AFFS.
- New Independence Weapony: 1 Atlas, 1 Zeus, 1 Victor and 1 Battlemaster line.
- St. Ives Metals Industries: 1 Morningstar, 2 Minion Combat Vehicle lines

Warlock - St. Ives Metals Industries: 1 Marauder, 1 Ostroc, 1 Helios, 1 Blackjack-O and 1 Cossack line, 1 Morningstar Command Vehicle, 1 Minion Tank line

Wei - Jalastar Aerospace: 3 Centurion, 2 Javelin-O line, 3 Sparrowhawk lines, Building a new Sparrowhawk line, completing January 3071.

Clan Smoke Jaguar

Valois - Jaguar Industries – 1 Guillotine IIC, 1 Wyvern IIC, 1 Clint IIC and 1 Mist Lynx line, building a Warhawk line which is expected to finish by June 3071.
- Yvonne-Isis Construction Plant – 2 Daedalus IndustrialMech lines.


  • Wiki Note: Some entries made by the original writer continues to have repeated entries from a previous year Industrial report. The wiki editor has slightly changed entries for past years potential production to past tense.

<<Previous Chapter - Return to Story Index - Next Chapter>>

Advertisement