BattleTech Fanon Wiki
Advertisement
Federated Suns Reborn (Chapter Cover)

Previous Chapter - Return to Story Index - Next Chapter

The Federated Suns Reborn
- Chapter 132
[]


Draconis Combine Mustered Soldiery - 31st December, 3069[]

Regiments of the DCMS and Mercenary Ground Formations[]

  • Legend
    Unit Name - Skill Level Regiment - Percentage readiness / Current Location (Planet)
    Re = Reinforced Mech Regiment

Draconis Combine Mustered Soldiery

Benjamin Regulars

2nd Benjamin Regulars – Regular – 100%
6th Benjamin Regulars – Regular – 100%
9th Benjamin Regulars – Veteran – 100%
15th Benjamin Regulars – Green – 100%
17th Benjamin Regulars – Veteran – 100%
23rd Benjamin Regulars – Green – 100%
24th Benjamin Regulars – Green – 100%
25th Benjamin Regulars – Green – 100%
26th Benjamin Regulars – Green – 100%

Dieron Regulars

2nd Dieron Regulars – Veteran – 100%
3rd Dieron Regulars – Veteran – 70%
  8th Dieron Regulars – Veteran – 100%
12th Dieron Regulars – Regular – 100%
15th Dieron Regulars – Regular – 80%
22nd Dieron Regulars – Elite – 80%
24th Dieron Regulars – Regular – 90%
40th Dieron Regulars – Green – 100%
45th Dieron Regulars – Veteran – 70%
46th Dieron Regulars – Green – 90%
47th Dieron Regulars – Green 90%
48th Dieron Regulars – Green – 70%
49th Dieron Regulars – Green – 100% - WOB equipment
50th Dieron Regulars – Green – 100% - WOB equipment

Galedon Regulars

2nd Galedon Regulars – Green – 100%
5th Galedon Regulars – Regular – 100%
12th Galedon Regulars – Regular – 100%
16th Galedon Regulars – Green – 100%
19th Galedon Regulars – Regular – 100% - Valentina
21st Galedon Regulars – Regular – 100%
32nd Galedon Regulars – Green – 100%
42nd Galedon Regulars – Veteran – 100%
43rd Galedon Regulars – Green – 80% - Waldheim
44th Galedon Regulars – Green – 80% - Capra
45th Galdedon Regulars – Green – 100%
46th Galedon Regulars – Green – 100%
47th Galedon Regulars – Green – 100%
48th Galedon Regulars – Green – 80%

Pesht Regulars

4th Pesht Regulars – Regular – 65%
6th Pesht Regulars – Green – 100%
7th Pesht Regulars – Veteran – 75%
10th Pesht Regulars – Green – 100%
11th Pesht Regulars – Green – 100%
12th Pesht Regulars – Green – 100% - secret
13th Pesht Regulars – Green – 80% - secret
14th Pesht Regulars – Green – 80% - secret

Genyosha

1st Genyosha – Elite – 90%
2nd Genyosha – Elite – 80%
3rd Genyosha – Veteran – 80%
4th Genyosha – Veteran – 80%
5th Genyosha – Veteran – 70%

Otomo and Dragons Claws

Otomo – Elite – 100%
Izanagi Warriors – Veteran – 100%

Sword of Light

1st Sword of Light – Elite – 90% (Re)
2nd Sword of Light – Elite – 60% (Re)
5th Sword of Light – Veteran – 80% (Re)
7th Sword of Light – Veteran – 80% (Re)
8th Sword of Light – Elite – 80% (Re)

Sun Zhang

5th Sun Zhang Cadre – Green – 100%
13th Sun Zhang Cadre – Green – 100%
14th Sun Zhang Cadre – Green – 100%
16th Sun Zhang Cadre – Green – 100%
17th Sun Zhang Cadre – Green – 100%
18th Sun Zhang Cadre – Green – 100%

Amphigean Light Assault Groups

1st Amphigean Light Assault Group – Veteran – 100%
7th Amphigean Light Assault Group – Regular – 90% (Re)
8th Amphigean Light Assault Group – Green – 90% - Barlow’s Folly
9th Amphigean Light Assault Group – Green – 80%

An Ting Legions

2nd An Ting Legion – Veteran – 100%
6th An Ting Legion – Green – 100%
7th An Ting Legion – Green – 60%

Arkab Legions

2nd Arkab Legion – Regular – 100%
4th Arkab Legion – Veteran – 100%
6th Arkab Legion – Regular – 100%
7th Arkab Legion – Green – 60%

Night Stalkers

2nd Night Stalkers – Veteran – 100%
3rd Night Stalkers – Regular – 100%
4th Night Stalkers – Green – 80%

Prosperina Hussars

1st Prosperina Hussars – Elite – 70% (Re)
3rd Prosperina Hussars – Elite – 80%
10th Prosperina Hussars – Green – 70% - Prosperina

Ghost Regiments

1st Ghost – Veteran – 100%
3rd Ghost – Veteran – 100%
5th Ghost – Regular – 100%
6th Ghost – Veteran – 100%
7th Ghost – Elite – 60% -
10th Ghost – Regular – 100%
11th Ghost – Veteran – 60%
12th Ghost – Veteran – 60%
13th Ghost – Green – 70%
14th Ghost – Green – 70%
15th Ghost – Green – 50%
16th Ghost – Green – 50%

Legions of Vega

2nd Legion of Vega – Veteran – 70%
11th Legion of Vega – Veteran – 100%
16th Legion of Vega – Regular – 100%
17th Legion of Vega – Green – 50% – over strength aerospace forces

Ryuken

Ryuken-Ni- Elite – 100%
Ryuken-San – Veteran – 90%
Ryuken-Yon – Veteran – 100%
Ryuken-Go – Elite – 70%
Ryuken-Roku – Veteran – 100%
Ryuken-Nana – Green – 100%


Draconis Combine Naval Forces[]

Kirishima class Cruiser

Kirishima Class Cruiser (Matt Plog)

Kirishima Class Cruiser

DCS Urizen II
DCS Takashi
DCS Siriwa
DCS Shiro

Kyusha class Frigate

Kyushu Frigate (Full Thrust - Space Wars Battletech Mod)

Kyusha Class Frigate

DCS Draconis Rift
DCS Luthien
DCS Victory at Wolcott
DCS Deiron Star
DCS Galedon Explorer
DCS Galedon Warrior

Tatsumaki class Destroyer

DCS Lair of Mighty Wyrms
DCS Mountain of Wyrms

New Samarkand II class Aerospace Carrier

Samarkand Aerospace Carrier (Miniature)

New Samarkand Class Aerospace Carrier

DCS Togura
DCS New Samarkand

Inazuma class corvette

Inazuma Class Corvette (Under Thrust - Iron Metal Works version)

Inazuma Class Corvette

DCS Night of Agony
DCS Winds of Heaven
DCS Amber Lotus
DCS Swiping Claw

8 additional Inazuma corvettes

  • Wiki Note: Author at this time appears not listed his Yamato Class Battleship.

DCMS DEPLOYMENT - 31st December, 3069[]


Benjamin Military District[]

Benjamin Prefecture

2nd Benjamin Regulars – Paracale
  6th Benjamin Regulars – Minakuchi
25th Benjamin Regulars – Benjamin
  6th Ghost – Benjamin
26th Benjamin Regulars – Dover

Buckminster Prefecture

17th Benjamin Regulars – Najha
12th Dieron Regulars – Kiesen
5th Galedon Regulars – Dumaring
7th Amphigean Light Assault Group – Buckminster
2nd Arkab Legion – Camlann
4th Arkab Legion – Pilkhua
6th Arkab Legion – Arkab
7th Arkab Legion – Arkab
  5th Ghost – Shirotori
3rd Proserpina Hussars – Kiamba

Iruzun Prefecture

16th Galedon Regulars – Barlow’s Folly
8th Amphigean Light Assault Group – Barlow’s Folly
9th Benjamin Regulars – Donenac
23rd Benjamin Regulars – Reisling’s Planet
  24th Benjamin Regulars – Ludwig

Prosperpina Prefecture

1st Sword of Light – Proserpina
10th Proserpina Hussars – Proserpina
4th Genyosha – Proserpina
1st Sword of Light – Proserpina
1st Ghost – Fellanin II
4th Night Stalkers – Scheat
25th Benjamin Regulars – Matar
  14th Ghost – Labida
  15th Ghost – Labida

Xinyang Prefecture

15th Benjamin Regulars – Xinyang
42nd Galedon Regulars – Kanowit
1st Proserpina Hussars – Xinyang

Dieron Military District[]

Al Na’ir Prefecture

3rd Dieron Regulars – Dieron
1st Genyosha – Dieron
2nd Genyosha – Dieron
49th Dieron Regulars – Dieron
  50th Dieron Regulars – Dieron
  15th Dieron Regulars – Al Na’ir
45th Dieron Regulars – Quentin
47th Dieron Regulars – Fomalhaut
24th Dieron Regulars – Nirasaki
13th Ghost – Sadachbia
16th Ghost – Ancha

Algedi Prefecture

48th Dieron Regulars – Algedi

Ashio Prefecture

16th Sun Zhang Cadre – Ashio
46th Dieron Regulars – Halstead Station

Kessel Prefecture

40th Dieron Regulars – Kessel
32nd Galedon Regulars – Imbros III
6th An Ting Legion – Skondia
3rd Night Stalkers – Yorii
13th Sun Zhang Cadre – Lyons

Vega Prefecture

2nd Night Stalkers – Cebalrai
11th Legion of Vega – Vega

Galedon Military District[]

Kaznejov Prefecture

12th Galedon Regulars – Capra
44th Galedon Regulars – Capra
5th Sword of Light – Huan
1st Amphigean Light Assault Group – Weisau
11th Ghost – Waldheim
43rd Galedon Regulars – Waldheim
19th Galedon Regulars – Valentina
45th Galdedon Regulars – Kaznejov
  10th Ghost – Budingen
 

Matsuida Prefecture

Ryuken-Ni- Elite – Harrow’s Sun
  3rd Ghost – Harrow’s Sun
7th Ghost – Harrow’s Sun
7th An Ting – An Ting
12th Ghost – An Ting
Ryuken-yon – Thestria
Ryuken-nana – New Aberdeen
Ryuken-go – Matsuida
2nd Galedon Regulars – Matsuida
9th Amphigean Light Assault Group – Harpster
 

New Samarkand Prefecture

21st Galedon Regulars – New Samarkand
  47th Galedon Regulars – New Samarkand
  48th Galedon Regulars – Galedon
5th Genyosha – Galedon
 

Oshika Prefecture

16th Legion of Vega – Oshika
17th Legion of Vega – Midway

Tabayama Prefecture

46th Galedon Regulars – Tabayama

Pesht Military District[]

Albiero Prefecture

2nd Dieron Regulars – Albiero
8th Dieron Regulars – Luzerne
22nd Dieron Regulars – Garstedt
7th Pesht Regulars – Byesville
7th Sword of Light – Idlewind
8th Sword of Light – Schuyler
5th Sun Zhang Cadre – Brochii’s Cluster
2nd An Ting – Richmond
2nd Legion of Vega – Savinsville
  Ryuken-san – Nykvarn

Bjarred Prefecture

10th Pesht Regulars – Bjarred

Irece Prefecture No DCMS Forces Assigned

Ningxia Prefecture

6th Pesht Regulars – Land’s End
Ryuken-roku – Ningxia
 

Pesht Prefecture

4th Pesht Regulars – Pesht
3rd Genyosha – Luthien
Izanagi Warriors – Luthien
Otomo – Luthien
2nd Sword of Light – Luthien
14th Sun Zhang Cadre – Luthien
17th Sun Zhang Cadre – Kilmarnock
18th Sun Zhang Cadre – Chatham

Quandahar Prefecture

11th Pesht Regulars – Quandahar
  12th Pesht Regulars – Quandahar - secret
13th Pesht Regulars – Chorley - secret
14th Pesht Regulars – Multan - secret


Previous Chapter - Return to Story Index - Next Chapter

Advertisement